India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9954,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0264,366
OranArgentina 15,3569,542
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7814,214
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8205,481
OstendeBelgium 6,6544,135
ObidosBrazil 13,7888,568
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6614,761
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8907,388
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8907,389
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9349,902
OdenseDenmark 6,2243,868
OtavaloEcuador 15,8759,865
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8968,014
OuluFinland 5,8843,656
OroomiehIran 3,0641,904
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0853,781
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3885,212
ObihiroJapan 7,0724,395
OfunatoJapan 6,9854,341
OitaJapan 6,1333,811
OkayamaJapan 6,3343,936
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9113,673
OmaezakiJapan 6,7264,180
OmuJapan 7,0384,374
OnahamaJapan 6,9394,312
OsakaJapan 6,4804,027
OshimaJapan 6,8294,244
OtaruJapan 6,8924,282
OwaseJapan 6,5494,069
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6614,761
OujoaMorocco 7,1284,429
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4937,142
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3577,679
OphirNew Zealand 12,3457,671
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8687,996
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2407,606
OcotalNicaragua 15,4179,580
OrlandNorway 6,5094,045
OsloNorway 6,3343,936
OhotskRussia 7,0524,382
OkhotskRussia 7,0524,382
OlekminskRussia 5,8563,639
OlenekRussia 6,0183,740
OmskRussia 3,8022,363
OnegaRussia 5,3483,323
OrenburgRussia 3,6712,281
OymyakonRussia 7,0844,402
OviedoSpain 7,3414,562
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2613,890
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0744,396
OdessaUkraine 4,5602,834
OvrucUkraine 4,9303,064
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1468,169
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6317,849
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0078,082
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3747,689
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8917,389
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6298,469
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1828,192
Olivia, MnUsa 12,5637,807
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3527,676
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9558,050
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9508,047
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9508,047
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7438,540
Orono, MeUsa 11,6117,215
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4837,757
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1007,519
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8107,960
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1828,192
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0858,131
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4477,735
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5848,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -