India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1373,814
In SalahAlgeria 6,8454,254
InnsbruckAustria 6,0003,728
IbiriteBrazil 13,2338,223
IguatuBrazil 12,2997,643
IlheusBrazil 12,5717,812
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1188,152
IndaialBrazil 13,8938,633
IpameriBrazil 13,5948,447
IraiBrazil 14,2918,881
IreceBrazil 12,7457,920
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6397,854
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1398,786
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9408,662
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0528,111
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0448,106
ItapevaBrazil 13,8108,581
ItirucuBrazil 12,6167,840
ItuacuBrazil 12,7707,935
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2888,879
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6275,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7256,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9096,157
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9245,546
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9229,894
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,31412,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8369,219
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8158,585
IzobambaEcuador 15,9409,905
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9462,452
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5639,671
IoanninaGreece 5,1193,181
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9795,580
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9084,914
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 596370
IranshahrIran 1,205749
IstranaItaly 5,9193,678
IidaJapan 6,6814,151
IizukaJapan 6,0453,757
IrakoJapan 6,6244,116
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4603,393
IrozakiJapan 6,7844,216
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5023,419
IshinomakiJapan 6,9574,323
IwamizawaJapan 6,9544,321
IzuharaJapan 5,9143,675
IrbidJordan 3,6452,265
IfraneMorocco 7,4454,626
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2697,624
IlorinNigeria 7,1644,452
InchonNorth Korea 5,6753,526
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9984,349
IslamabadPakistan 1,439895
IquitosPeru 15,6529,726
IloiloPhilippines 5,6723,525
IasiRomania 4,8122,990
IcaRussia 7,8094,852
IlirnejRussia 8,1925,090
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5744,085
IrkutskRussia 4,5432,823
Ivdel’Russia 4,4912,791
IbizaSpain 6,7834,215
IspartaTurkey 4,2492,640
IstanbulTurkey 4,4682,777
IzmirTurkey 4,5542,830
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1093,175
IzmailUkraine 4,6502,889
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Independence, KsUsa 13,4208,339
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9387,418
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8507,985
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9458,044
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,1247,534
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7258,529
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7657,932
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2637,620
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1957,578
IsokaZambia 5,3753,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -