India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,6831,046
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4253,993
HuamboAngola 7,0454,378
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6084,728
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5826,576
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5716,569
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2685,759
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3195,791
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5926,582
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3587,058
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3377,045
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2707,625
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5066,529
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4977,766
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9096,779
Hope, BcCanada 12,1147,528
HaikouChina 4,1462,576
HailarChina 5,3503,325
HamiChina 3,2522,021
HetanChina 2,0281,260
HavanaCuba 14,3128,894
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7888,568
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7578,549
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9748,683
HelwanEgypt 4,0242,501
HurguadaEgypt 3,7742,345
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2984,535
HelsinkiFinland 5,6353,501
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6263,496
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,72110,391
HamburgGermany 6,2123,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2133,861
HannoverGermany 6,2093,858
HelgolandGermany 6,3593,952
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0333,749
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6672,900
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2195,729
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3208,277
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9748,062
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7104,791
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 933580
HaifaIsrael 3,7292,317
HaboroJapan 6,9394,312
HachijojimaJapan 6,8904,282
HachinoheJapan 6,9544,321
HagiJapan 6,1063,795
HakodateJapan 6,8794,275
HamadaJapan 6,1643,830
HamamatsuJapan 6,6794,150
HikoneJapan 6,5414,064
HimejiJapan 6,4013,978
HiradoJapan 5,9403,691
HirooJapan 7,0864,403
HiroshimaJapan 6,2043,855
HitaJapan 6,0693,771
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0603,766
HunLibya 5,5143,426
HomboriMali 7,5794,710
HomalinMyanmar 2,5501,584
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9061,806
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4857,758
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,633
HororataNew Zealand 12,5047,770
HyderabadPakistan 537334
HuanucoPeru 16,23710,090
HelPoland 5,6883,535
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4454,005
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4632,773
HatangaRussia 6,0343,749
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1893,225
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2495,748
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9881,857
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5083,423
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3396,425
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5973,478
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8333,625
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0121,250
HalaibSudan 3,4832,164
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7192,311
HudeibaSudan 3,8352,383
HaparandaSweden 5,9863,720
HarnosandSweden 6,0763,776
HamaSyria 3,6352,259
HassakahSyria 3,3482,081
Hua HinThailand 3,2772,037
HakkariTurkey 3,1581,963
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8844,278
HersonUkraine 4,4462,763
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9553,079
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2548,858
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8457,360
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4197,717
Hart, MiUsa 12,4077,710
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0637,496
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4798,376
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8778,002
Hays, KsUsa 13,2638,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2558,237
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1378,163
Helena, MtUsa 12,5067,771
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2077,586
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8667,995
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1498,171
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4608,364
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4818,377
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6178,462
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6087,835
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3517,675
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5767,815
Holly, CoUsa 13,4178,338
Homer, AkUsa 10,2876,393
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8237,968
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1858,193
Horton, KsUsa 13,1248,155
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8778,002
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7717,936
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3277,660
Houma, LaUsa 14,0468,728
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1568,797
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8457,982
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3828,316
Huron, SdUsa 12,6647,869
HanoiVietnam 3,6782,286
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0312,505
HarareZimbabwe 6,0753,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -