India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7494,194
LuandaAngola 7,0624,388
LuenaAngola 6,6024,102
La PlataArgentina 14,7599,172
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4749,615
La RiojaArgentina 15,6289,712
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2659,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4019,570
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9959,318
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5016,525
LavertonAustralia 10,1386,300
LearmonthAustralia 6,7464,192
LongreachAustralia 9,3975,840
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,3975,840
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0886,890
Low HeadAustralia 10,4466,491
LinzAustria 5,8093,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
LerwickUk 6,9874,342
La PazBolivia 15,6349,715
LavrasBrazil 13,3608,302
LencoisBrazil 12,7387,915
LinharesBrazil 12,8127,962
LondrinaBrazil 14,0308,718
LomBulgaria 5,0163,117
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5497,176
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9667,436
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0706,258
Langara, BcCanada 11,3647,061
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,6147,217
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1597,556
London, OnCanada 12,3327,663
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6535,999
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3317,041
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0197,469
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5415,308
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0479,972
LanzhouChina 3,6612,275
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2991,429
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9339,279
LimonCosta Rica 15,5169,642
LarnacaCyprus 3,9042,426
LimassolCyprus 3,9512,455
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9223,680
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9703,710
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3833,967
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7958,573
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8498,606
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8448,603
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8298,593
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9879,935
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,23010,085
LuxorEgypt 3,8702,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5749,678
Laucala BayFiji 12,5377,791
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5223,431
Le MansFrance 6,8384,249
LilleFrance 6,6364,124
LyonFrance 6,4744,023
LambarnGabon 6,9574,323
LastourvilleGabon 6,7114,170
LibrevilleGabon 6,9884,342
LeipzigGermany 6,0033,731
LindenbergGermany 5,9083,671
LamiaGreece 4,9673,087
LarissaGreece 4,9833,096
LemnosGreece 4,7662,962
LimnosGreece 4,7532,954
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3358,286
LabeGuinea 8,8105,474
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8157,963
La CeibaHonduras 15,2449,473
La MesaHonduras 15,3309,526
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6341,016
LudhianaIndia 1,240770
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8043,606
LatinaItaly 5,8063,608
LatronicoItaly 5,5313,437
LecceItaly 5,3533,327
LodwarKenya 4,2452,638
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3082,055
LiepajaLatvia 5,6363,503
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5283,435
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4063,981
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,1643,209
LabuanMalaysia 5,1383,193
LuqaMalta 5,6363,502
Le LamentinMartinique 13,3998,326
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0049,323
LashioMyanmar 2,8301,759
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7327,912
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
LagosNigeria 7,3654,577
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5354,061
LillehammerNorway 6,3823,966
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,248776
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6949,131
LimaPeru 16,41810,202
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7143,551
LisbonPortugal 7,6904,779
LeninbadRussia 2,1491,335
LevsiRussia 4,3232,686
LungiSierra Leone 9,0045,595
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7413,568
LanzaroteSpain 8,3415,183
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0644,390
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1773,838
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1653,831
LatakiaSyria 3,7342,320
LampangThailand 3,0621,903
LoeiThailand 3,3112,058
Lop BuriThailand 3,2692,031
LomeTogo 7,5974,721
LeemingUk 6,9694,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
London, EnglandUk 6,8794,275
London-GatwickUk 6,8704,269
LynehamUk 6,9954,347
L’VovUkraine 5,1733,214
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6622,897
LozovajaUkraine 4,3312,692
LubnyUkraine 4,5982,858
LuckUkraine 5,1083,174
LuganskUkraine 4,1352,569
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5737,813
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0288,717
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0768,747
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6788,500
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9117,402
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0208,090
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2658,243
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1098,768
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6667,871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9308,035
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1577,555
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0868,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5209,023
Larned, KsUsa 13,3728,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4298,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6528,484
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5397,792
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1828,192
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8857,385
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2398,227
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1588,177
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0528,111
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3568,300
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8107,960
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4977,766
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7487,300
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1588,177
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7667,933
Libby, MtUsa 12,2887,636
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0218,091
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5857,821
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4847,758
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5628,427
Llano, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8648,615
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8378,599
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8488,605
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8138,584
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8667,995
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9878,070
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6348,472
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0148,087
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0257,472
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8938,633
Luling, TxUsa 14,2468,853
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9168,026
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7987,953
LivingstoneZambia 6,4894,032
LundaziZambia 5,4873,410
LusakaZambia 6,1013,791
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0953,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -