India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,492927
ChlefAlgeria 6,8154,235
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3423,941
CeresArgentina 15,1579,419
ChamicalArgentina 15,5729,676
ChepesArgentina 15,5959,691
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3049,510
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7809,184
CórdobaArgentina 15,3699,550
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3659,548
CorrientesArgentina 14,8399,221
CairnsAustralia 9,2285,734
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3816,451
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9154,297
CedunaAustralia 8,9495,561
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7196,039
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9125,538
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9216,165
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,8445,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5076,529
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5995,344
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2231,381
CharnocksBarbados 13,3628,303
CotonouBenin 7,4724,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9568,051
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1038,143
CabroboBrazil 12,3837,695
CaceresBrazil 14,5329,030
CaetiteBrazil 12,9148,025
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9777,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3218,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1618,800
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4548,360
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4367,728
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5877,822
CaparaoBrazil 13,0258,094
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7638,552
CaratingaBrazil 13,0358,100
CaravelasBrazil 12,6817,880
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0528,110
CarolinaBrazil 13,1848,193
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9368,660
CataguasesBrazil 13,1318,160
CatalaoBrazil 13,5848,441
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7608,551
CaxiasBrazil 12,6627,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1148,771
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8697,375
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1918,197
ChapecoBrazil 14,2308,843
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2948,883
CipoBrazil 12,3907,699
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4078,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1458,168
CordeiroBrazil 13,1148,149
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1178,151
CorumbaBrazil 14,5889,065
CoximBrazil 14,2938,882
CrateusBrazil 12,3957,703
CuiabaBrazil 14,3568,921
CuritibaBrazil 13,8748,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9967,454
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4955,900
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2206,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8196,102
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6537,242
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3166,410
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4407,109
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2266,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2076,964
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2036,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2657,000
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5046,528
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2056,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6586,623
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0456,864
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9156,161
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3625,818
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6407,233
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7987,331
Comox, BcCanada 12,0207,469
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8997,394
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1517,551
ChicoChile 15,5629,670
ChillanChile 15,9909,937
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0729,987
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9769,928
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7099,762
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9629,919
ChangchunChina 5,6343,501
ChangduChina 2,9001,802
ChangshaChina 4,3492,703
ChengduChina 3,5232,189
ChongqingChina 3,7482,329
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8479,226
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7113,549
CamagueyCuba 14,1858,815
CasablancaCuba 14,2928,881
ChebCzech Republic 5,9753,713
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1043,793
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7698,556
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8878,629
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8268,592
CanarEcuador 16,11510,014
CairoEgypt 4,0202,498
CaenFrance 6,8864,279
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7244,178
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1498,171
CocobeachGabon 6,9454,316
CologneGermany 6,3693,958
ChiosGreece 4,6392,883
CorfuGreece 5,1943,228
ConakryGuinea 9,0115,599
CatacamasHonduras 15,2679,487
CholutecaHonduras 15,4869,623
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,364847
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2361,389
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2361,389
ChahbaharIran 1,110690
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4574,634
ClonesIreland 7,3374,559
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4184,610
CorkIreland 7,4404,623
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4404,624
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1203,803
CameriItaly 6,1833,842
CampobassoItaly 5,6623,518
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0653,769
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0813,779
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1723,835
Cape MeleItaly 6,2113,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5923,475
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5913,474
CerviaItaly 5,8853,657
CiampinoItaly 5,8353,626
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0113,735
Cisa PassItaly 6,0753,775
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8993,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,9303,685
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5803,468
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,4283,373
ChibaJapan 6,8854,278
ChichibuJapan 6,7884,218
ChichijimaJapan 7,2334,495
ChoshiJapan 6,9514,319
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6712,281
ChilekaMalawi 5,6103,486
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5803,468
ChitipaMalawi 5,2933,289
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4949,007
ComitanMexico 15,4649,609
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8315,488
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9503,076
ChoirMongolia 4,4402,759
CasablancaMorocco 7,6714,767
ChindeMozambique 5,7373,565
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5501,584
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4317,725
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5227,781
CondegaNicaragua 15,4379,593
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,7371,701
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6603,517
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7743,588
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7933,600
ChhorPakistan 517321
ChitralPakistan 1,6691,037
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4068,952
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6609,110
CajamarcaPeru 16,33210,149
ChachapoyasPeru 16,22310,081
ChiclayoPeru 16,44410,219
ChimbotePeru 16,43610,213
CuzcoPeru 15,9389,904
CzestochowaPoland 5,5353,439
CoimbraPortugal 7,5984,721
CalafatRomania 5,0463,135
CeahlauRomania 4,9253,060
ClujRomania 5,0863,160
ConstantaRomania 4,6192,870
CraiovaRomania 4,9843,097
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5724,084
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2983,292
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2384,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6095,350
Cape UelenRussia 9,1215,668
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7224,177
CaraRussia 5,5763,465
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5252,812
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8954,906
ChitaRussia 5,0513,139
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0633,146
CokurdahRussia 7,3614,574
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9443,694
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1995,095
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7313,561
CaceresSpain 7,4374,622
CadizSpain 7,4864,652
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2384,498
CordobaSpain 7,3364,559
ColomboSri Lanka 1,8621,157
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3832,103
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4962,172
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9971,863
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0731,910
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3532,084
ChumphonThailand 3,2882,043
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6622,897
CorumTurkey 3,9882,478
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1231,319
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8951,177
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0934,407
CernovcyUkraine 4,9823,096
ChernigovUkraine 4,7892,976
CarrascoUruguay 14,5889,065
ColoniaUruguay 14,7509,166
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5108,395
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2298,220
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4917,762
Camden, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Canton, NyUsa 11,8917,389
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7937,950
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8107,960
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4027,085
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Casper, WyUsa 12,9128,023
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3477,672
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4827,756
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9158,025
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7087,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2578,238
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2578,238
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8057,957
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0808,128
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6887,884
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5327,787
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2828,254
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8017,333
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8677,374
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0808,128
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3078,269
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0988,139
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6907,886
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6747,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1238,155
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,5647,807
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0058,081
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8607,992
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8457,982
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7397,916
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9688,059
Clark, SdUsa 12,5937,825
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6008,451
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1538,174
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6028,452
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5187,779
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7357,914
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1826,327
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5767,815
College Park, MdUsa 12,5377,791
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3558,299
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1318,160
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2108,209
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8858,007
Columbus, InUsa 12,9158,025
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3978,325
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6977,890
Conception, MoUsa 13,0758,125
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1798,190
Conway, ArUsa 13,5278,406
Conway, ScUsa 13,1038,142
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0757,504
Corning, ArUsa 13,3918,321
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8927,390
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4478,978
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9588,674
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1687,561
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6057,833
Covington, LaUsa 13,8758,622
Covington, TnUsa 13,3598,302
Crete, NeUsa 13,0108,084
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6177,840
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6421,642
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6421,642
CaracasVenezuela 14,1838,814
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0358,721
CoroVenezuela 14,3618,924
ChipataZambia 5,6313,499
ChomaZambia 6,3173,925
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1433,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -