India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1169,393
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9389,283
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3569,542
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1449,411
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2239,460
RosarioArgentina 15,0379,344
RichmondAustralia 10,4406,488
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9716,196
RecifeBrazil 11,9077,399
RemansoBrazil 12,7117,899
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3859,560
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2158,212
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9388,661
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8828,626
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8797,382
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8647,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0667,498
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0687,499
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4517,116
RuoqiangChina 2,6361,638
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9119,266
RandersDenmark 6,2753,899
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9678,679
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7838,565
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,31812,004
RumipambaEcuador 15,9869,934
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6912,294
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7122,307
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8902,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1498,171
RostockGermany 6,0923,785
RhodesGreece 4,4282,752
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7234,799
ReykhólarIceland 8,0194,983
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0344,992
RamsarIran 2,6061,619
RashtIran 2,7081,683
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2884,529
RadicofaniItaly 5,9133,674
Resia PassItaly 6,0543,762
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8573,640
RivoltoItaly 5,8513,636
Rolle PassItaly 5,9523,699
RomeItaly 5,8443,631
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8643,644
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8163,614
RumoiJapan 6,9364,310
RigaLatvia 5,4953,415
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4673,397
RodriguesMauritius 4,5762,843
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2142,619
RabatMorocco 7,5784,709
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7511,709
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0024,351
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5987,829
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5497,798
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6097,836
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7847,944
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3287,661
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6927,887
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9558,050
RivasNicaragua 15,5799,681
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 767477
RebolyRussia 5,6013,480
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0132,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4561,526
RagaSudan 4,9823,096
RashadSudan 4,3012,673
RenkSudan 4,1272,564
RumbekSudan 4,6452,887
RanongThailand 3,2552,023
Roi EtThailand 3,5462,204
RizeTurkey 3,5902,231
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0811,293
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6272,875
RomnyUkraine 4,6172,869
RovnoUkraine 5,0623,146
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,564972
RochaUruguay 14,4338,969
Racine, WiUsa 12,5947,826
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9178,027
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7617,930
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7607,929
Reading, PaUsa 12,3647,683
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1028,142
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6677,872
Redding, CaUsa 13,0638,117
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8618,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2178,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7467,921
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6947,888
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6947,888
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8357,976
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5997,829
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1827,570
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6887,885
Rockville, InUsa 12,8487,984
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8617,992
Rome, GaUsa 13,3778,312
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1267,535
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7797,941
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9648,677
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4917,762
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9738,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -