India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,522946
KandaharAfghanistan 1,262784
KhostAfghanistan 1,385861
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7591,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0438,727
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9224,923
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7673,584
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1561,961
KandiBenin 7,2424,500
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9837,446
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7477,300
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7487,300
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0787,505
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0127,464
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0327,477
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6666,006
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1406,301
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4446,490
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7867,324
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1291,323
KashiChina 2,1331,325
KunmingChina 3,3322,071
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6144,110
KhargaEgypt 4,0872,540
KosseirEgypt 3,7152,309
KajaaniFinland 5,7523,574
KuopioFinland 5,6623,518
KuusamoFinland 5,8103,611
KarlsruheGermany 6,2423,879
KasselGermany 6,2033,855
KonstanzGermany 6,1673,832
KumasiGhana 7,8724,892
KalamataGreece 4,9743,091
KerkiraGreece 5,1943,228
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8743,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1165,665
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9104,915
KankanGuinea 8,5355,304
KindiaGuinea 8,9155,540
KissidougouGuinea 8,6515,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1268,157
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5162,806
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5162,806
KeszthelyHungary 5,5513,449
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8564,882
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8641,158
KotaIndia 734456
KozhikodeIndia 1,219757
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7614,201
KermanIran 1,6971,054
KermanshahIran 2,7221,691
Khoram AbadIran 2,5821,605
KilkennyIreland 7,3544,570
KingstonJamaica 14,4068,952
KagoshimaJapan 6,0463,757
KanazawaJapan 6,5644,079
KaruizawaJapan 6,7374,187
KatsuuraJapan 6,9104,294
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7664,204
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0064,353
KobeJapan 6,4534,010
KochiJapan 6,3093,921
KofuJapan 6,7454,191
KumagayaJapan 6,8134,234
KumamotoJapan 6,0513,760
KumejimaJapan 5,7373,565
KureJapan 6,2123,860
KushiroJapan 7,1664,453
KutchanJapan 6,8724,271
KyotoJapan 6,4974,037
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2762,036
KitaleKenya 4,4272,751
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4331,512
KufraLibya 4,8252,998
KaunasLithuania 5,4023,357
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5993,480
KybartaiLithuania 5,4523,388
KarongaMalawi 5,2593,268
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,8072,366
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1913,226
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,9112,430
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,9292,442
KuantanMalaysia 4,0292,503
KuchingMalaysia 4,8413,008
KayesMali 8,6085,349
KeniebaMali 8,6445,372
KidalMali 7,1754,458
KitaMali 8,4555,254
KoutiaMali 8,0685,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4176,473
KisinevMoldova 4,7112,927
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2193,243
KhatgalMongolia 4,1902,603
KhovdMongolia 3,5612,213
KhujirtMongolia 4,1062,551
KhutagMongolia 4,2602,647
KenitraMorocco 7,5584,696
KalewaMyanmar 2,4771,539
KathaMyanmar 2,6881,670
KawthaungMyanmar 3,2522,021
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,4241,506
KengtungMyanmar 3,0301,883
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6411,641
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7144,793
KathmanduNepal 1,6961,054
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1936,956
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7297,910
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7367,914
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8177,965
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
KanoNigeria 6,6294,120
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8753,651
KarasjokNorway 6,1723,835
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6904,157
KristiansandNorway 6,4384,000
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5804,089
KhasabOman 1,555966
KarachiPakistan 555345
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 555345
KhanpurPakistan 862536
KhuzdarPakistan 859534
KororPalau 7,0344,371
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4223,370
KlodzkoPoland 5,6913,537
KoszalinPoland 5,8373,627
KrakowPoland 5,4633,395
KalakanRussia 5,4063,359
KaliningradRussia 5,5883,472
KamenskoeRussia 8,2495,126
KandalaksaRussia 5,7933,600
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6243,495
KazanRussia 4,2542,643
KemRussia 5,5473,447
KerchRussia 4,1202,560
KhabarovskRussia 6,4404,002
KirenskRussia 5,1033,171
KirovRussia 4,5162,806
KljuciRussia 8,1165,043
KolpasevRussia 4,2832,661
KorfRussia 8,3015,158
KostromaRussia 4,7442,948
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1574,448
KotlasRussia 4,8463,011
KrasnodarRussia 3,9162,433
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5712,219
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1082,553
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3252,687
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6674,143
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9802,473
KurganRussia 3,8662,402
KurskRussia 4,5232,811
KyraRussia 4,8443,010
KigaliRwanda 5,0633,146
KoldaSenegal 9,0255,608
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7975,466
KosiceSlovakia 5,3153,303
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3774,584
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9143,675
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,8401,144
KadugliSudan 4,4702,778
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0312,505
KassalaSudan 3,6322,257
KhartoumSudan 4,0282,503
KostiSudan 4,0892,541
KalmarSweden 5,9083,671
KaresuandoSweden 6,2053,856
KarlstadSweden 6,1773,839
KristianstadSweden 6,0183,740
KamishliSyria 3,3352,072
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1821,977
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6062,241
Khon KaenThailand 3,4452,141
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3422,077
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4142,121
KairouanTunisia 6,0313,748
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7082,304
KarsTurkey 3,3772,098
KastamonuTurkey 4,1132,556
KayseriTurkey 3,8712,405
KonyaTurkey 4,0862,539
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6011,616
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7811,106
KinlossUk 7,1074,416
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4092,740
KievUkraine 4,7722,965
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2362,632
KirovogradUkraine 4,5682,839
KlepininoUkraine 4,2842,662
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4542,768
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1833,221
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4762,782
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5677,809
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3077,647
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1468,169
Keene, NhUsa 11,9347,416
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6417,855
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5398,414
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,1308,781
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1088,145
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1756,323
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5718,433
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9608,053
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8868,007
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1558,174
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4146,471
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3235,793
KabompoZambia 6,3363,937
KabweZambia 6,0323,748
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0253,744
KafirondaZambia 5,9313,686
KaomaZambia 6,3643,955
KasamaZambia 5,5093,423
KasempaZambia 6,1893,846
KawambwaZambia 5,6573,515
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1123,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -