India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8031,121
FarahAfghanistan 1,511939
FormosaArgentina 14,7769,182
ForrestAustralia 8,4295,238
FrancistownBotswana 6,6044,104
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4877,138
FloraniaBrazil 12,0327,477
FlorestaBrazil 12,3077,648
FlorianoBrazil 12,7017,892
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8398,600
FormosaBrazil 13,4468,356
FortalezaBrazil 12,1267,535
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4058,952
FrancaBrazil 13,5918,445
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5697,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1556,932
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3917,078
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0696,879
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0597,494
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7666,690
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0156,845
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1796,947
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4147,093
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4137,092
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9536,185
FayaChad 5,3563,328
FamagustaCyprus 3,8822,412
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3523,947
FarafraEgypt 4,3402,697
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6634,141
FichtelbergGermany 5,9433,693
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2393,877
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,0903,163
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3975,840
FaranahGuinea 8,6975,405
FalconaraItaly 5,7923,600
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9673,708
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5863,471
FonniItaly 6,1053,794
FrontoneItaly 5,8423,630
FrosinoneItaly 5,7753,588
FukauraJapan 6,8194,237
FukueJapan 5,8773,652
FukuiJapan 6,5324,059
FukuokaJapan 6,0163,738
FukushimaJapan 6,8924,283
FukuyamaJapan 6,2753,899
FushikiJapan 6,6004,101
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4711,536
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3443,321
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7003,542
FunchalMadeira 8,5305,300
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,4048,329
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4194,610
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5274,056
FaroPortugal 7,6234,737
FerganaRussia 2,1701,349
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0045,595
FalunSweden 6,1013,791
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7674,205
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1702,591
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9406,177
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8958,013
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6257,845
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3677,685
Farmington, MeUsa 11,6607,246
Farmington, MnUsa 12,4967,765
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1528,173
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6067,834
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6847,882
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,4788,375
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0098,084
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6308,470
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5398,413
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3528,297
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7748,559
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4357,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,5067,771
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1628,179
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7327,912
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1898,196
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,9288,655
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2908,258
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5588,425
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6847,882
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8858,628
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9697,437
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9788,065
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0498,730
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6327,849
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5168,399
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -