India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7581,093
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7831,108
MilianaAlgeria 6,7334,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5154,670
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4247,721
Malarg EArgentina 15,8049,821
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5689,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7069,139
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1659,424
MendozaArgentina 15,7879,810
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7819,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7439,162
Mackay MoAustralia 9,7536,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7957,330
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1144,421
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4054,602
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1356,298
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1526,309
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,7436,054
Mount GambierAustralia 9,8216,103
Mount IsaAustralia 8,8195,480
MuharraqBahrain 2,0931,301
MinskBelarus 5,1353,191
MogilevBelarus 4,9973,105
MaunBotswana 6,8374,248
MacapaBrazil 13,2468,231
MacauBrazil 11,9757,441
MaceioBrazil 12,0487,487
MachadoBrazil 13,4638,366
ManausBrazil 14,3008,886
MarabaBrazil 13,2818,253
MaringaBrazil 14,1088,767
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6468,480
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9608,053
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4487,736
MonteiroBrazil 12,1247,534
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1248,155
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1557,553
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6747,876
MamfeCameroon 6,7814,214
MarouaCameroon 6,0903,784
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9076,156
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8127,340
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2297,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3446,428
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1297,537
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2997,022
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2636,999
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7737,316
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7937,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0847,509
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5027,148
Morden, MbCanada 12,1397,543
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0727,502
MoundouChad 5,9703,710
MatecanaColombia 15,3419,533
MoroniComoros 4,6832,910
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5663,459
MarstalDenmark 6,2073,857
Melville HallDominica 13,3648,305
MichesDominican Republic 13,7558,548
MocaDominican Republic 13,8368,598
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8808,625
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8808,625
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8268,592
MilagroEcuador 16,14810,035
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4312,754
MinyaEgypt 4,0712,530
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9144,296
MassawaEritrea 3,3122,058
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3464,565
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8633,644
MarseilleFrance 6,4464,006
MontpellierFrance 6,5474,068
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,3738,310
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,39510,810
MakokouGabon 6,6324,121
MayumbaGabon 7,0414,375
MitzicGabon 6,7574,199
MkamboGabon 6,5034,041
MoandaGabon 6,6844,153
MouilaGabon 6,9314,307
MagdeburgGermany 6,0753,775
MunichGermany 5,9833,718
MünsterGermany 6,3393,939
MethoniGreece 4,9993,106
MilosGreece 4,7542,954
MitiliniGreece 4,6182,870
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6232,873
MacentaGuinea 8,6245,359
MamouGuinea 8,8235,482
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9236,788
MiskolcHungary 5,3343,314
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,012629
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,333828
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 339211
MusulipatnamIndia 1,251777
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2813,903
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3264,552
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,6182,248
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3105,164
MashhadIran 2,0011,244
Malin HeadIreland 7,3404,561
M. CalamitaItaly 6,0233,743
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,4613,394
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5533,451
MilanItaly 6,1353,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1803,840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9573,702
ManIvory Coast 8,4615,258
MaebashiJapan 6,7824,215
MaizuruJapan 6,4554,011
MakurazakiJapan 6,0253,744
MatsueJapan 6,2523,885
MatsumotoJapan 6,6874,155
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2363,875
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1843,843
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4545,254
MishimaJapan 6,7864,217
MitoJapan 6,9084,293
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8524,258
MiyakoJapan 7,0004,350
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6073,484
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0953,787
MiyazakiJapan 6,1243,806
MombetsuJapan 7,0704,394
MoriokaJapan 6,9324,307
MuroranJapan 6,8944,284
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3703,959
MutsuJapan 6,9224,301
Ma’AnJordan 3,6042,240
MafraqJordan 3,6042,239
MombasaKenya 4,3502,703
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,433890
MaseruLesotho 7,2314,493
MonroviaLiberia 8,7985,467
MisratahLibya 5,5833,469
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8383,006
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1953,229
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2563,266
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3853,346
MakhangaMalawi 5,6633,519
MangochiMalawi 5,4903,412
MwmosaMalawi 5,5963,477
MzimbaMalawi 5,4233,370
MzuzuMalawi 5,3593,330
MalaccaMalaysia 4,0282,503
MersingMalaysia 4,1652,588
MiriMalaysia 5,0553,141
MaleMaldives 1,8891,174
MenakaMali 7,1624,450
MoptiMali 7,8544,881
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8596,748
MazatlanMexico 15,0979,381
MeridaMexico 14,8809,247
Mexico CityMexico 15,3929,565
MonterreyMexico 14,7409,160
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4089,575
MaantyMongolia 4,4352,756
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2732,655
MatadMongolia 4,9903,101
MurenMongolia 4,1332,568
MarrakechMorocco 7,7504,816
MeknesMorocco 7,4694,642
MideltMorocco 7,4224,612
MaputoMozambique 6,6134,109
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1393,193
MandalayMyanmar 2,6631,655
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6431,643
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,1461,955
MindatMyanmar 2,4441,519
MonywaMyanmar 2,5631,593
MyeikMyanmar 3,1461,955
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8041,742
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4524,010
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,879
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6477,859
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5857,821
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5647,808
ManaguaNicaragua 15,5439,658
MasatepeNicaragua 15,5549,665
MagariaNiger 6,5604,077
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2333,873
MaradiNiger 6,7344,185
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1643,830
MakurdiNigeria 6,7824,214
MinnaNigeria 6,9214,301
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6463,508
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4113,984
MajisOman 1,462908
MasirahOman 1,193742
Muscat  Oman 1,277794
MultanPakistan 1,040646
MurreePakistan 1,478918
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7155,415
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9639,298
MoyobambaPeru 16,12710,022
MactanPhilippines 5,8353,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3863,347
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5534,694
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3773,963
MagadanRussia 7,4804,648
MahackalaRussia 3,2482,018
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8313,624
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8323,624
MarkovoRussia 8,3805,207
MinusinskRussia 4,0732,531
MogocaRussia 5,5213,431
MoscowRussia 4,7342,942
MurmanskRussia 5,9103,673
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1651,967
MatamSenegal 8,7505,437
MogadishuSomalia 3,4282,130
MadridSpain 7,1874,466
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1984,473
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5344,060
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3244,552
MelillaSpain 7,2124,481
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9854,340
MalakalSudan 4,3282,690
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7424,190
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3263,931
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8851,793
Mae SariangThailand 2,9011,803
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9981,863
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6432,264
MalatyaTurkey 3,6492,268
MersinTurkey 3,8722,406
MuglaTurkey 4,4222,748
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0174,361
ManstonUk 6,7644,203
MeloUruguay 14,4208,961
MercedesUruguay 14,7829,186
MontevideoUruguay 14,6059,076
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4478,356
Madison, FlUsa 13,5828,440
Madison, InUsa 12,8788,002
Madison, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5987,829
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2268,219
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4507,737
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2238,217
Marengo, IlUsa 12,7067,896
Marion, InUsa 12,7127,899
Marion, NcUsa 13,0528,111
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1957,578
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8558,609
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5857,821
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8646,130
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6917,886
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2888,257
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2408,227
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3078,269
Medford, WiUsa 12,4167,716
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6087,835
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4588,363
Mena, ArUsa 13,5848,441
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6938,509
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0038,702
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1068,144
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,9438,664
Midland, TxUsa 14,0868,753
Milan, MnUsa 12,5587,804
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5187,779
Milford, DeUsa 12,4427,732
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3888,320
Millen, GaUsa 13,3598,301
Millport, OhUsa 12,5247,783
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9607,432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5757,814
Minden, NeUsa 13,0458,106
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5137,776
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4617,743
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8418,601
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8077,959
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0858,131
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5587,804
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6048,454
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4648,366
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3517,675
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9098,022
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0528,111
Moro, OrUsa 12,5977,828
Morris, MnUsa 12,4507,737
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7547,926
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9118,023
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4057,708
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3757,690
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7887,325
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2478,232
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5007,768
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5398,414
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1858,815
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5949,069
MaracayVenezuela 14,2678,866
MaturinVenezuela 13,9028,639
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5799,060
MeridaVenezuela 14,6869,126
MagoyeZambia 6,2143,861
MansaZambia 5,7653,583
MbalaZambia 5,3973,354
MfuweZambia 5,6623,519
MisamfuZambia 5,4913,412
MonguZambia 6,5364,061
MpikaZambia 5,6033,482
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6403,505
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1283,808
MumbwaZambia 6,1823,842
MwinilungaZambia 6,1943,849
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2613,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -