India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,568974
BustAfghanistan 1,326824
BatnaAlgeria 6,3723,960
BecharAlgeria 7,2154,484
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4774,025
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2354,496
BiskraAlgeria 6,4323,997
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4223,991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0608,737
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8838,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8938,633
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3808,314
ByrdAntarctica 13,4258,342
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0919,378
BarilocheArgentina 15,7649,796
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8159,206
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8636,129
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3886,455
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1134,420
BrestBelarus 5,2863,285
BrusselsBelgium 6,5504,070
Belize CityBelize 15,1509,414
BeninBenin 7,4724,643
BohiconBenin 7,4744,645
BermudaBermuda 12,4057,709
BageBrazil 14,4088,953
BambuiBrazil 13,4308,345
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2368,225
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3357,665
BarcelosBrazil 14,4879,002
BarraBrazil 12,8727,999
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8858,007
BarreirasBrazil 13,0988,140
BelémBrazil 13,0498,109
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2198,215
BelterraBrazil 13,7638,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9018,017
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0358,721
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9718,060
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5168,399
BrevesBrazil 13,2658,243
BurgasBulgaria 4,6462,887
BurundiBurundi 5,2203,244
BatouriCameroon 6,3083,920
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4127,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1147,528
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4696,506
Banff, AbCanada 11,9787,443
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,8967,392
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3516,432
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0917,514
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9017,396
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9057,398
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0847,509
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0607,494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8546,745
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0466,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8863,658
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2113,238
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5959,691
BeijingChina 4,8192,994
BarranquillaColombia 14,8209,209
Benito SalasColombia 15,4299,588
BogotáColombia 15,2119,452
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6513,512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2013,232
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8673,646
BaniDominican Republic 13,9078,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9718,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8178,586
BahariyaEgypt 4,2522,642
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0412,511
BiarritzFrance 6,9914,344
BordeauxFrance 6,9154,297
BrestFrance 7,1784,461
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5639,671
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5639,671
BitamGabon 6,7054,167
BanjulGambia 9,1695,697
BerlinGermany 5,9693,709
BrockenGermany 6,1333,811
BokeGuinea 9,0835,644
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1265,671
BudapestHungary 5,4403,381
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4253,371
BangaloreIndia 1,169726
Belgaum (Sambre)India 719447
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6111,001
BikanerIndia 843524
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6273,497
BabolsarIran 2,4561,526
Bandar AbbasIran 1,584984
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7291,696
Bandar LengehIran 1,7001,057
BirjandIran 1,7291,074
BushehrIran 2,1621,343
BaghdadIraq 2,9171,812
BasraIraq 2,4981,552
BelmulletIreland 7,5194,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3894,592
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4813,406
BergamoItaly 6,1053,794
BolognaItaly 5,9683,708
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,9903,722
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,5363,440
BrindisiItaly 5,3753,340
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9454,937
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1945,092
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9211,815
BeirutLebanon 3,7092,305
BenghaziLibya 5,0923,164
BirzaiLithuania 5,4143,364
BitolaMacedonia 5,0993,168
BlantyreMalawi 5,6103,486
BvumbweMalawi 5,6213,493
BintuluMalaysia 5,0163,117
BamakoMali 8,3215,171
Bko-SMali 8,3185,169
BougounMali 8,3125,165
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2665,137
BaitagMongolia 3,3962,110
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8342,383
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4342,755
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8042,985
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7002,920
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9262,440
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7712,964
BulganMongolia 4,2732,655
BhamawMyanmar 2,7761,725
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3947,702
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7257,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3929,565
BilmaNiger 5,9843,718
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9134,296
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6714,146
BergenNorway 6,6364,124
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6354,123
BjornoyaNorway 6,6754,148
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4424,003
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4554,011
BadinPakistan 442274
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,047651
BalakotPakistan 1,528949
BarkhanPakistan 1,001622
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3429,534
BascoPhilippines 5,3443,321
BialystokPoland 5,3613,331
BejaPortugal 7,5944,719
BragancaPortugal 7,4334,619
BistritaRomania 5,0313,126
BucharestRomania 4,8222,997
BajkitRussia 4,9553,079
BarabinskRussia 3,8882,416
BarnaulRussia 3,7872,353
BerezovoRussia 4,8022,984
BiserRussia 4,2842,662
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9203,679
BogdarinRussia 5,1903,225
BogucanyRussia 4,7022,922
BomnakRussia 6,1193,802
BorRussia 4,7712,965
BorzjaRussia 5,1793,218
BratskRussia 4,7052,924
BelgradeSerbia 5,2583,267
BoSierra Leone 8,8815,519
BontheSierra Leone 8,9725,576
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5933,476
BerberaSomalia 2,9461,830
BusanSouth Korea 5,8873,658
BadajozSpain 7,4894,654
BarcelonaSpain 6,7094,169
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1704,456
BabanusaSudan 4,6532,892
BaselSwitzerland 6,2853,906
BernSwitzerland 6,2853,906
BangkokThailand 3,2972,049
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2952,048
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,0331,885
BizerteTunisia 6,0553,763
BalikesirTurkey 4,5222,810
BursaTurkey 4,4452,762
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0171,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3214,549
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2714,519
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2724,519
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9844,340
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8654,266
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6738,497
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0728,744
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5067,771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1505,686
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1515,686
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5668,430
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9738,683
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,8417,979
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9737,440
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3878,940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7907,948
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3398,289
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8056,093
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8457,360
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6545,999
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0736,259
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,4217,719
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5987,828
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1927,576
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4918,383
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4728,372
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4387,729
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8637,993
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2748,248
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6738,497
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1867,572
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2598,860
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8157,964
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4488,357
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2407,606
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9427,421
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3957,702
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1168,151
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0788,127
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1638,801
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1547,552
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5138,397
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0258,094
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1847,571
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,6537,863
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0618,116
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7738,558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6459,101
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0118,707
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6867,883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6217,843
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2437,608
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9568,672
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9118,023
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8948,013
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8577,368
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7817,942
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9481,210
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0148,708
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4248,963
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4283,994
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4384,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -