India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2153,862
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6594,138
DavisAntarctica 9,9686,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0204,984
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5784,709
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6742,905
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1906,332
DhakaBangladesh 2,0921,300
D’UccleBelgium 6,5504,070
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1408,165
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3588,922
DouradosBrazil 14,3768,934
DoualaCameroon 6,8044,228
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6026,588
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9547,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6696,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4257,100
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9767,442
DuianChina 3,1851,979
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3973,353
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0801,914
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9068,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9908,693
DabaaEgypt 4,3132,680
DakhlaEgypt 4,2452,638
DijonFrance 6,4704,021
DresdenGermany 5,9043,669
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7244,800
DebrecenHungary 5,2523,263
DalatangiIceland 7,6264,739
DaltonganjIndia 1,450901
DarbhangaIndia 1,6871,048
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5901,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6001,616
DumkaIndia 1,7721,101
DwarkaIndia 210131
DezfulIran 2,5151,563
DublinIreland 7,2794,523
DecimomannuItaly 6,1283,808
DobbiacoItaly 5,9263,683
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1975,094
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6592,274
DagorettiKenya 4,4112,741
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2973,292
DedzaMalawi 5,5573,453
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0292,504
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0033,109
DaweiMyanmar 3,0441,892
De BiltNetherlands 6,5064,043
De KooyNetherlands 6,5434,066
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5454,067
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7977,952
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5157,777
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4037,707
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4684,019
DalbandinPakistan 1,072666
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,215755
DirPakistan 1,597992
DroshPakistan 1,6371,017
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2783,280
DohaQatar 1,9811,231
DorohoiRomania 4,9323,065
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8833,656
DudinkaRussia 5,4983,416
DzardzanRussia 6,4233,992
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1411,330
DakarSenegal 9,2135,725
DaruSierra Leone 8,7845,459
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0554,384
DamazinSudan 3,9612,462
DongolaSudan 4,1602,585
DamascusSyria 3,6062,241
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6062,241
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3502,082
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9731,226
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5952,855
DjerbaTunisia 5,9763,714
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4552,147
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1454,440
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1594,449
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3972,732
DonetskUkraine 4,1912,604
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6111,001
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2818,253
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7267,908
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8868,629
Danville, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1038,143
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3457,671
David City, NeUsa 12,9858,069
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7587,928
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4937,763
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7178,524
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5938,447
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3478,916
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7027,893
Delphine, InUsa 12,7467,921
Denton, MdUsa 12,4917,762
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2518,234
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8808,004
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3458,293
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3597,680
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,4937,763
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2618,241
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6797,879
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7357,914
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4148,336
Dover, DeUsa 12,4917,762
Dover, TnUsa 13,2918,259
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0048,702
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7137,900
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,2827,632
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Durham, NhUsa 11,8857,385
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -