India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,586986
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,505935
JuninArgentina 15,0379,344
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9038,640
JacobinaBrazil 12,5967,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0797,506
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8677,374
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3888,319
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2068,207
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7757,317
JiuquanChina 3,3932,108
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5969,692
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8658,616
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0178,711
JoensuuFinland 5,5673,459
JokioinenFinland 5,7233,557
JyvskylFinland 5,7163,552
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9815,581
JulianehbGreenland 9,3195,791
JagdalpurIndia 1,235768
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9913,102
JerusalemIsrael 3,6882,292
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,4889,624
JosNigeria 6,6664,142
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4194,610
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4074,603
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 845525
JhelumPakistan 1,378857
JiwaniPakistan 991616
JuliacaPeru 15,8119,825
JakutskRussia 6,3853,968
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6122,245
JenisejskRussia 4,5302,815
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2734,520
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0054,353
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2535,750
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2262,005
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9531,835
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9294,306
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4614,636
JubaSudan 4,5462,825
JokkmokkSweden 6,1953,850
JönköpingSweden 6,0753,775
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0793,778
JendoubaTunisia 6,1453,819
JerbaTunisia 5,9773,714
JerseyUk 7,0134,358
JaltaUkraine 4,2272,627
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7438,540
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3598,302
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5698,432
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9448,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5017,768
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9066,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -