India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,418881
GhazniAfghanistan 1,418881
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6364,124
General PicoArgentina 15,2809,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8349,218
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7856,080
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5386,549
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2904,530
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0775,019
GrazAustria 5,6903,536
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0631,903
GomelBelarus 4,8583,019
GrodnoBelarus 5,3293,312
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1047,522
GoianiaBrazil 13,6778,499
GoiasBrazil 13,7478,542
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9878,070
GrajauBrazil 13,0208,090
GuairaBrazil 14,3508,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1887,574
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6817,880
GarouaCameroon 6,2203,865
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5336,545
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3117,029
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1377,542
Golden, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Goose, NfCanada 10,5086,530
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1037,521
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5107,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4047,086
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0496,866
GanzhouChina 4,5682,838
GuangzhouChina 4,4352,756
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7998,575
GuayaquilEcuador 16,17710,052
GonderEthiopia 3,6212,250
GourdonFrance 6,7524,196
GrenobleFrance 6,4103,983
GeisenheimGermany 6,2873,907
GorlitzGermany 5,8243,619
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4104,605
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5489,662
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6078,456
GoaIndia 704437
GuwahatiIndia 2,2361,390
GelaItaly 5,6633,519
GenoaItaly 6,1613,828
GhediItaly 6,0573,764
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4623,394
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7043,545
GrossetoItaly 5,9693,709
GrottaglieItaly 5,4203,368
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0963,788
GuidoniaItaly 5,8253,620
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3465,186
GifuJapan 6,5864,093
GaoMali 7,3824,587
GuamMariana Islands 7,8854,900
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3419,533
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2699,488
GuaymasMexico 14,5859,063
GaluutMongolia 3,9292,442
GemertNetherlands 6,4654,018
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,811
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6547,863
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
GayaNiger 7,1624,451
GardermoenNorway 6,3233,929
GeiloNorway 6,4844,029
GdanskPoland 5,6933,537
GalatiRomania 4,7132,929
Gor’KijRussia 4,4962,794
GorznyjRussia 3,3762,098
GridinoRussia 5,6183,491
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9261,818
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9668,057
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6484,131
GijonSpain 7,3194,548
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7902,977
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7792,348
GoteborgSweden 6,1953,850
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2043,855
GothenburgSweden 6,1953,850
GunnarnSweden 6,2003,853
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3853,968
GabesTunisia 6,0383,752
GafsaTunisia 6,1533,824
GiresunTurkey 3,7422,325
GoztepeTurkey 4,4612,772
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4191,503
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3891,484
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1544,446
GajvoronUkraine 4,7142,929
GeniceskUkraine 4,2692,653
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5978,449
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6776,014
Galva, IlUsa 12,8237,969
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2118,831
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0288,096
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0288,096
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3257,659
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7187,903
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0407,482
Golconda, NvUsa 13,0908,134
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9238,031
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2638,242
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0618,116
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2517,613
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0498,730
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,0398,103
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3408,290
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5057,771
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8878,008
Gravette, ArUsa 13,4458,355
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4097,711
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4217,719
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8137,962
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5978,449
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9508,047
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1168,151
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7048,516
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7787,940
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8378,599
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2348,224
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9968,076
Groton, CtUsa 12,1127,526
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2536,371
GuanareVenezuela 14,5329,030
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7469,163
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7728,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -