India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8101,125
ShkoderAlbania 5,2703,275
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3133,923
SaltaArgentina 15,4909,626
San AntonioArgentina 15,2899,501
San LuisArgentina 15,5509,663
San RafaelArgentina 15,7179,766
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3129,515
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3859,560
SarmientoArgentina 15,4309,588
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4886,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4876,517
SalzburgAustria 5,8863,658
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1401,951
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9071,807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0041,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4795,890
SaveBenin 7,4014,599
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1469,412
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3943,352
SalvadorBrazil 12,4567,740
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3608,924
SantaremBrazil 13,7288,531
SantosBrazil 13,5538,422
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6708,494
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6258,467
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2017,582
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4788,997
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3828,316
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6667,871
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7707,936
São PauloBrazil 13,5748,435
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6248,466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4409,595
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5417,793
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4567,740
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2398,227
SobralBrazil 12,3057,646
SoureBrazil 13,0258,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0108,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3448,914
SurubimBrazil 11,9827,446
SadovoBulgaria 4,8363,005
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9553,079
SofiaBulgaria 4,9743,091
SiemreapCambodia 3,6482,267
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2156,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2017,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4277,101
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4977,145
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7846,080
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2356,982
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8867,386
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1087,524
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6686,629
Scott, SkCanada 11,8697,375
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0336,856
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3567,057
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7027,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7816,078
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9767,442
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9287,412
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5297,164
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4317,103
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7826,700
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2276,977
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0987,518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0987,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0456,864
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6045,347
SalCape Verde 9,6826,017
SantiagoChile 15,9469,909
SewellChile 15,9059,884
ShanghaiChina 5,1853,222
ShantouChina 4,7582,957
ShenyangChina 5,4533,388
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2029,447
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7579,170
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5939,690
SibenikCroatia 5,5923,475
SplitCroatia 5,5453,446
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9563,701
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3343,936
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8268,591
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8188,587
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7758,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8288,593
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8658,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8718,619
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9008,638
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9328,658
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7678,555
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7808,563
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8448,603
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8908,631
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8618,613
San GabrielEcuador 15,8119,825
SalloumEgypt 4,6262,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5872,850
SohagEgypt 3,9722,468
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7502,330
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5669,673
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4188,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9953,725
StrasbourgFrance 6,2923,910
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,1408,165
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2798,252
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6732,283
SchleswigGermany 6,2603,890
StuttgartGermany 6,1823,841
SamosGreece 4,5582,833
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7942,979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7652,961
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1125,662
SiguiriGuinea 8,4835,271
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4419,595
SzegedHungary 5,3243,309
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6073,485
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0515,003
SagarIndia 922573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,530951
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0575,007
SemnanIran 2,3221,443
ShahroudIran 2,2831,418
ShirazIran 2,0251,258
ShannonIreland 7,4624,637
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2423,879
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5573,453
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,3303,312
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0673,770
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1643,831
Scuro MountainItaly 5,4903,412
SigonellaItaly 5,6033,482
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4055,223
SagaJapan 6,0113,735
SaigoJapan 6,2723,897
SakaiJapan 6,2673,894
SakataJapan 6,8264,242
SapporoJapan 6,9184,299
SaseboJapan 5,9583,703
SendaiJapan 6,9234,302
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2673,895
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0653,769
ShinjoJapan 6,8684,268
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5144,048
ShirakawaJapan 6,8764,273
ShizuokaJapan 6,7394,188
SumotoJapan 6,4273,994
SuttsuJapan 6,8294,244
SuwaJapan 6,7014,164
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,67410,361
SavannakhetLaos 3,6362,259
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4823,406
SiluteLithuania 5,5623,456
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0963,166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4912,791
SalimaMalawi 5,4883,410
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3983,354
SibuMalaysia 4,9423,071
SanMali 7,9694,952
SegouMali 8,1035,035
SikassoMali 8,1265,050
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3162,682
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6029,695
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0942,544
SainshandMongolia 4,5022,797
SafiMorocco 7,8444,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0094,977
SittweMyanmar 2,3451,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5874,093
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9724,332
SaiqOman 1,333828
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7621,095
SurOman 1,139708
SialkotPakistan 1,354842
SibbiPakistan 994618
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6719,117
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,32810,147
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0103,735
SandomierzPoland 5,3563,328
SniezkaPoland 5,7593,579
SuwalkiPoland 5,4203,368
SzczecinPoland 5,9083,671
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7094,791
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0965,653
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5568,424
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9203,057
Satu MareRomania 5,1713,213
SibiuRomania 5,0143,116
SulinaRomania 4,5752,843
SadrinskRussia 3,9502,454
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3583,330
SalekhardRussia 5,0813,157
SaratovRussia 4,0072,490
SejmcanRussia 7,5494,691
SelagoncyRussia 5,9273,683
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6994,784
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7923,599
SmolenskRussia 4,9373,068
SociRussia 3,7882,354
SortovalaRussia 5,4583,392
SuntarRussia 5,8163,614
SurgutRussia 4,4932,792
SverdlovskRussia 4,0752,532
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7792,970
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3508,296
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2674,516
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2722,033
SingaporeSingapore 4,2442,637
SliacSlovakia 5,4633,395
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7053,545
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5033,419
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3434,563
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0334,370
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1734,457
SevilleSpain 7,4354,620
SennarSudan 3,9782,472
ShambatSudan 4,0282,503
ShendiSudan 3,9072,428
StenseleSweden 6,2253,868
StockholmSweden 5,9233,680
StorlienSweden 6,3773,962
SundsvallSweden 6,0943,787
SantisSwitzerland 6,1503,822
SongeaTanzania 5,1753,216
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5672,217
SongkhlaThailand 3,5912,231
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2292,006
Surat ThaniThailand 3,3492,081
SurinThailand 3,5632,214
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5244,676
SokodeTogo 7,5034,662
SfaxTunisia 5,9813,717
SousseTunisia 5,9833,718
SamsunTurkey 3,9172,434
SiirtTurkey 3,3182,062
SivasTurkey 3,7912,356
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,9521,213
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3044,539
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2704,518
SarataUkraine 4,6192,870
SarnyUkraine 5,0643,147
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2402,635
SumyUkraine 4,5502,828
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,596991
SaltoUruguay 14,7779,182
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2938,261
Safford, AzUsa 14,0228,713
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8087,338
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8208,588
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0868,132
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0288,096
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6257,845
Salem, InUsa 12,9158,025
Salem, OrUsa 12,5737,813
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1538,174
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1228,776
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2818,874
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9988,698
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3738,310
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5568,424
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6858,504
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2837,633
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8138,583
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7068,517
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1498,171
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1037,521
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3878,319
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4048,329
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0088,083
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9158,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2927,639
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3107,650
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4118,334
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1467,548
Selma, AlUsa 13,6588,488
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1627,558
Seymour, InUsa 12,9158,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9788,065
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7087,897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8508,606
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8467,983
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7257,907
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6527,862
Southport, NcUsa 13,0528,111
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7187,903
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0188,090
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3547,677
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3837,695
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9498,047
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3318,284
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6846,018
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4607,743
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,2727,626
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2117,588
State College, PaUsa 12,4107,712
State University, MsUsa 13,6348,472
State University, NmUsa 14,1268,778
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7157,901
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1838,192
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0018,079
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3658,305
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7967,952
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0527,490
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5848,441
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2538,236
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5037,770
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9908,072
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1157,528
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1081,310
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8479,226
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4018,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0148,708
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2105,102
SocotraYemen 1,9791,230
SenangaZambia 6,5834,091
SerenjeZambia 5,8003,604
SeshekeZambia 6,5894,094
SolweziZambia 6,0523,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -