India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0924,407
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6424,127
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6394,125
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2323,873
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8099,202
AzulArgentina 14,9179,270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4945,900
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9864,963
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4825,271
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3595,194
AmberleyAustralia 10,3596,437
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8351,762
AimoresBrazil 12,9168,026
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4357,727
AltamiraBrazil 13,5068,393
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2228,838
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3338,285
ApodiBrazil 12,1167,529
AracajuBrazil 12,2327,601
AracuaiBrazil 12,9438,043
AragarcasBrazil 13,9648,677
AraxaBrazil 13,5158,399
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1467,547
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1387,543
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8916,146
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2595,132
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,8407,358
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,0657,498
AbecheChad 5,2933,289
AntofagastaChile 15,9829,931
AricaChile 15,8999,880
AltaiChina 3,3802,101
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7809,806
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7089,761
AraucaColombia 14,7519,166
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8378,598
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7698,556
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9258,653
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1722,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9172,434
AswanEgypt 3,8632,401
AsyutEgypt 4,0402,511
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6139,702
AsmaraEritrea 3,3772,098
AssabEritrea 3,0621,903
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6312,257
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1503,821
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,63810,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5704,083
AccraGhana 7,7664,826
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7212,934
AthensGreece 4,8423,009
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8343,004
AasiaatGreenland 9,0715,637
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6885,399
AputiteqGreenland 8,3795,207
AkureyriIceland 7,8284,864
AgraIndia 1,044649
AhmedabadIndia 336209
AkolaIndia 693431
AllahabadIndia 1,267787
AmritsarIndia 1,275792
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8634,265
AbadanIran 2,4481,521
ArakIran 2,4951,550
AlbengaItaly 6,2153,862
AlgheroItaly 6,1883,845
AmendolaItaly 5,5743,464
AnconaItaly 5,7803,592
ArezzoItaly 5,9123,674
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1705,077
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1035,035
AbashiriJapan 7,1474,441
AburatsuJapan 6,1273,807
AikawaJapan 6,6944,160
AjiroJapan 6,8014,227
AkitaJapan 6,8414,251
AkuneJapan 6,0093,734
AomoriJapan 6,8884,280
AsahikawaJapan 6,9974,348
AsosanJapan 6,0843,781
AmmanJordan 3,6202,249
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5571,589
AinaziLatvia 5,5233,432
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6592,895
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5452,824
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0693,150
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,3552,707
AtarMauritania 8,5615,320
AgalegaMauritius 3,7902,355
AcapulcoMexico 15,6929,751
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8152,371
AltaiMongolia 3,6782,285
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0682,528
AgadirMorocco 7,9244,924
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5064,043
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3317,662
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5607,805
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7267,908
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6287,847
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,5499,663
AgadezNiger 6,5364,062
AsuncionParaguay 14,7069,138
ArequipaPeru 15,9819,931
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3543,327
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,87511,108
AradRomania 5,2323,251
AjanRussia 6,7274,180
AldanRussia 6,0383,752
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7742,345
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4352,756
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9564,323
AnadyrRussia 8,6925,401
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3233,308
ArmavirRussia 3,7852,352
AstrakhanRussia 3,4762,160
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4118,334
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5454,688
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0624,389
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9514,319
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1344,433
Abu HamedSudan 3,8612,399
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9532,456
AqiqSudan 3,3802,100
ArbaatSudan 3,4782,161
AromaSudan 3,6482,267
AtbaraSudan 3,8292,379
Abu KamalSyria 3,2502,019
AleppoSyria 3,6332,257
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4982,174
AtakpameTogo 7,5574,696
AdanaTurkey 3,8222,375
AfyonTurkey 4,2792,659
AnkaraTurkey 4,1282,565
AntalyaTurkey 4,2092,615
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2281,384
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0234,364
AberporthUk 7,1714,456
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1354,434
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2312,629
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3482,702
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6591,031
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6771,042
ArtigasUruguay 14,6349,094
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5318,409
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3357,665
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9938,695
Ada, MnUsa 12,3597,680
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5417,793
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2468,231
Akron, OhUsa 12,5507,798
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5178,399
Albany, GaUsa 13,5318,408
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0437,483
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6487,860
Albion, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7878,567
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7027,893
Algona, IaUsa 12,7327,912
Alice, TxUsa 14,4368,971
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3127,651
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9808,066
Alma, MiUsa 12,4767,752
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2197,593
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2778,872
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7188,524
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0727,502
Amite, LaUsa 13,9228,651
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2056,342
Anderson, InUsa 12,8137,962
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3027,645
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5417,793
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3187,033
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7998,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,9148,646
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1318,160
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2377,604
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4227,719
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1258,156
Athens, GaUsa 13,3108,271
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3878,319
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3807,693
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9905,586
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0978,139
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3058,268
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4617,744
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6767,877
Austin, TxUsa 14,1818,812
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5371,576
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2131,375
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4528,981
AdenYemen 2,8381,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -