India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2542,022
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9091,808
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1001,926
YaoundeCameroon 6,6274,118
YokoCameroon 6,4704,020
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5617,184
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7366,671
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9607,432
YanjiChina 5,9563,701
YichangChina 4,2152,619
YinchuanChina 3,9392,448
YiningChina 2,7561,713
YariguiesColombia 15,0219,334
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8458,604
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8228,589
YazdIran 2,0111,250
YakushimaJapan 6,0683,771
YamagataJapan 6,8764,273
YamaguchiJapan 6,1123,798
YokkaichiJapan 6,5744,085
YokohamaJapan 6,8464,254
YonagoJapan 6,2763,900
YonagunijimaJapan 5,3853,346
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3284,554
YeMyanmar 2,9701,846
YolaNigeria 6,3183,926
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7703,585
YurimaguasPeru 16,0379,966
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0712,530
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0054,353
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3351,451
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4337,726
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6646,627
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6907,886
York, PaUsa 12,4457,734
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,4847,758
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,0378,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -