India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6091,000
NeuquenArgentina 15,5919,688
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0269,337
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8217,346
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8175,479
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4776,510
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5065,907
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8368,598
NatitingouBenin 7,4314,618
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1378,163
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2753,899
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6324,121
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3096,406
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8226,725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9736,818
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3216,414
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8237,347
North Bay, OnCanada 11,9427,421
N’DjamenaChad 5,9523,698
NanchangChina 4,6512,890
NanjingChina 4,9353,067
NanningChina 3,9032,425
NicosiaCyprus 3,9412,449
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1073,795
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7858,566
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9738,683
NegeleEthiopia 3,7452,327
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4237,720
NandiFiji 12,4237,720
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8283,621
NancyFrance 6,3973,975
NantesFrance 6,9764,335
NiceFrance 6,2863,906
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0063,732
NurembergGermany 6,0553,763
NurnbergGermany 6,0583,765
NaxosGreece 4,6792,908
NanortalikGreenland 9,3155,789
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2635,756
NordGreenland 7,6614,761
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3405,804
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5275,299
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 902560
New DelhiIndia 1,098682
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6843,532
NaganoJapan 6,7024,165
NagasakiJapan 5,9733,712
NagoJapan 5,8493,635
NagoyaJapan 6,6074,106
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8273,621
NaraJapan 6,5094,045
NazeJapan 5,9773,714
NemuroJapan 7,2594,511
NiigataJapan 6,7664,204
NikkoJapan 6,8184,237
NobeokaJapan 6,1423,817
NairobiKenya 4,4122,742
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9338,658
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3441,457
NidaLithuania 5,5863,471
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5032,798
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1863,223
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3473,323
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4493,386
NaraMali 8,1585,070
NioroMali 8,3675,199
NemaMauritania 8,1085,039
NouakchottMauritania 8,9335,551
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4667,125
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8557,988
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5697,811
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7877,946
NandaimeNicaragua 15,5629,671
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0843,781
NiameyNiger 7,2424,500
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3823,966
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2593,890
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0764,397
NawabshahPakistan 629391
NokkundiPakistan 1,168726
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0759,367
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3903,349
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3363,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4193,367
NikolaevRussia 4,5082,801
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8614,264
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4595,256
NizneangarskRussia 5,0503,138
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4752,781
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6752,905
NovgorodRussia 5,2203,244
NovosibirskRussia 3,9382,447
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,9111,188
No. 6Sudan 3,9212,437
NyalaSudan 4,9323,065
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6292,255
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1911,983
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,4562,147
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1841,978
NarathiwatThailand 3,7492,330
NigdeTurkey 3,9082,429
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5701,597
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3712,716
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6067,834
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6067,834
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2148,212
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8678,617
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3718,309
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9737,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2807,631
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4837,757
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6867,883
New London, WiUsa 12,4507,737
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9788,686
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9898,693
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6257,845
New YorkUsa 12,2117,588
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2327,601
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2277,598
Newark, NjUsa 12,2467,610
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2047,583
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2468,231
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4428,353
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4768,374
Newport, TnUsa 13,0958,138
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3955,838
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6947,888
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9118,023
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7097,898
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9368,039
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0568,113
Norton, KsUsa 13,1708,184
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5647,808
NdolaZambia 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -