India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5368,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5931,611
ParanaArgentina 15,0139,329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6939,131
PehuajoArgentina 15,1129,391
PergaminoArgentina 15,0119,328
PigeArgentina 15,1299,402
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3359,529
PosadasArgentina 14,5629,049
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0059,324
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8859,871
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7019,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6204,735
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9714,332
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1085,660
ParakouBenin 7,3374,559
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1447,546
ParacatuBrazil 13,4468,356
ParanaBrazil 13,4068,330
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8018,576
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9538,671
ParintinsBrazil 13,9448,665
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4287,723
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2218,837
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4488,357
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5567,802
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2997,643
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8377,977
PeixeBrazil 13,4628,365
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5347,789
PicosBrazil 12,5537,800
PiraiBrazil 13,2828,254
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6248,466
PompeuBrazil 13,3098,270
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4718,993
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4468,356
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0658,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9399,283
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1248,777
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4228,341
PosseBrazil 13,3038,267
PlevenBulgaria 4,8983,044
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8513,015
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8162,372
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4087,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9516,184
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8997,394
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1057,522
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7507,302
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0627,495
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8886,766
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0637,496
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7657,311
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6067,212
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4217,097
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9607,432
ParronChile 15,9289,898
Puerto AysenChile 15,6919,750
Puerto MonttChile 15,9039,882
Punta ArenasChile 15,1579,419
PingbianChina 4,4132,742
PeralesColombia 15,3179,518
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5199,023
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6429,720
PragueCzech Republic 5,8453,632
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0328,720
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8218,588
PoloDominican Republic 13,9948,696
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8098,581
PichilingueEcuador 16,0709,986
PortoviejoEcuador 16,15610,040
PuyoEcuador 15,9589,917
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9572,459
ParisFrance 6,6824,152
PerpignanFrance 6,6374,124
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8124,854
Port-GentilGabon 7,1074,416
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,90510,505
PotsdamGermany 5,9823,718
PatrasGreece 5,0163,117
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8395,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2225,731
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3368,287
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0498,730
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1089,388
PecsHungary 5,4583,392
PambanIndia 1,602996
PuneIndia 450279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,0662,527
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8293,001
PadovaItaly 5,9333,687
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0083,733
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7473,571
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7673,583
PantelleriaItaly 5,8623,643
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0483,758
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0883,783
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8553,638
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7113,549
PiacenzaItaly 6,0953,787
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0313,747
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8883,659
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7963,602
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5553,452
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8453,632
PrizziItaly 5,7363,564
PakseLaos 3,7902,355
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,6622,275
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,7672,963
PlaisanceMauritius 4,7992,982
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5095,909
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,2983,292
PatheinMyanmar 2,6061,619
PutaoMyanmar 2,8311,759
PyiMyanmar 2,6071,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3097,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7567,927
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,2009,446
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0504,381
PohangNorth Korea 5,9173,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6113,487
PadidanPakistan 699435
PanjgurPakistan 927576
ParachinarPakistan 1,442896
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 855531
PeshawarPakistan 1,462908
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0415,618
PilarParaguay 14,7909,191
PiscoPeru 16,38710,183
PiuraPeru 16,43010,210
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6269,710
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3123,301
PoznanPoland 5,7363,564
PrzemyslPoland 5,2513,263
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5234,675
PortalegrePortugal 7,5324,680
Porto Portugal 7,5984,721
PavelecRussia 4,5042,799
PecoraRussia 5,0123,115
PermRussia 4,2782,658
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0495,001
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3223,307
PjatigorskRussia 3,6012,238
PoronajskRussia 7,0254,365
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0412,511
Providenja BayRussia 9,0995,654
PskovRussia 5,3173,304
PodorSenegal 8,8835,520
PopradSlovakia 5,3983,355
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7254,800
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9004,288
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6624,140
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,7551,091
Port SudanSudan 3,4562,147
ParamariboSuriname 13,3718,309
PiteňSweden 6,0613,766
PalmyraSyria 3,4822,164
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8119,825
PhetchabunThailand 3,2762,036
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1761,973
PhraeThailand 3,1341,947
PhuketThailand 3,3402,075
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,3172,062
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3692,094
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,2922,046
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6828,502
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1474,441
PoltavaUkraine 4,4812,785
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6409,097
PradoUruguay 14,6069,076
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4959,007
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Pana, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Paoli, InUsa 12,9158,025
Paris, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3357,665
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8858,629
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0168,088
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6948,509
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4638,366
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0978,139
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5537,801
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8188,587
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8657,994
Perry, OkUsa 13,5508,420
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3737,689
Philo, OhUsa 12,6627,868
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9688,680
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6967,890
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6088,456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6727,875
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5387,791
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2117,588
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9677,437
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3918,321
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9138,024
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8107,960
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5068,393
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2397,605
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1198,774
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2597,618
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2397,605
Portage, WiUsa 12,4997,767
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7947,329
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5057,771
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6567,865
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6628,489
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3007,643
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5837,819
Princeton, InUsa 13,0878,132
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0187,468
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4128,335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5559,045
PetaukeZambia 5,7873,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -