India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veraval

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veraval. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veraval with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,568974
BustAfghanistan 1,326824
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,492927
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8031,121
FarahAfghanistan 1,511939
GardizAfghanistan 1,418881
GhazniAfghanistan 1,418881
HeratAfghanistan 1,6831,046
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,586986
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,505935
KabulAfghanistan 1,522946
KandaharAfghanistan 1,262784
KhostAfghanistan 1,385861
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7591,093
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7581,093
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7831,108
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6091,000
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,7211,069
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8101,125
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,377856
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,408875
ShkoderAlbania 5,2703,275
TiranaAlbania 5,2353,253
VloreAlbania 5,2443,259
AdrarAlgeria 7,0924,407
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6424,127
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6394,125
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2323,873
BatnaAlgeria 6,3723,960
BecharAlgeria 7,2154,484
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4774,025
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2354,496
BiskraAlgeria 6,4323,997
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4223,991
ChlefAlgeria 6,8154,235
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3423,941
DjanetAlgeria 6,2153,862
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6594,138
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7514,195
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3473,944
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6364,124
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4253,993
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1373,814
In SalahAlgeria 6,8454,254
MilianaAlgeria 6,7334,184
OranAlgeria 6,9954,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0264,366
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3133,923
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6494,132
TebessaAlgeria 6,2113,860
TimimounAlgeria 7,0204,362
TindoufAlgeria 7,8614,885
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4163,987
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5368,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5931,611
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7494,194
HuamboAngola 7,0454,378
LuandaAngola 7,0624,388
LuenaAngola 6,6024,102
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5154,670
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0608,737
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8838,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8938,633
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3808,314
ByrdAntarctica 13,4258,342
DavisAntarctica 9,9686,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0438,727
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4247,721
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8099,202
AzulArgentina 14,9179,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0919,378
BarilocheArgentina 15,7649,796
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8159,206
CeresArgentina 15,1579,419
ChamicalArgentina 15,5729,676
ChepesArgentina 15,5959,691
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3049,510
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7809,184
CórdobaArgentina 15,3699,550
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3659,548
CorrientesArgentina 14,8399,221
EsquelArgentina 15,6919,751
EzeizaArgentina 14,8189,208
FormosaArgentina 14,7769,182
General PicoArgentina 15,2809,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8349,218
JuninArgentina 15,0379,344
La PlataArgentina 14,7599,172
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4749,615
La RiojaArgentina 15,6289,712
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2659,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4019,570
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9959,318
Malarg EArgentina 15,8049,821
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5689,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7069,139
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1659,424
MendozaArgentina 15,7879,810
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7819,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7439,162
NeuquenArgentina 15,5919,688
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0269,337
OranArgentina 15,3569,542
ParanaArgentina 15,0139,329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6939,131
PehuajoArgentina 15,1129,391
PergaminoArgentina 15,0119,328
PigeArgentina 15,1299,402
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3359,529
PosadasArgentina 14,5629,049
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0059,324
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8859,871
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7019,135
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1169,393
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9389,283
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3569,542
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1449,411
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2239,460
RosarioArgentina 15,0379,344
SaltaArgentina 15,4909,626
San AntonioArgentina 15,2899,501
San LuisArgentina 15,5509,663
San RafaelArgentina 15,7179,766
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3129,515
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3859,560
SarmientoArgentina 15,4309,588
TrelewArgentina 15,2319,465
TucumanArgentina 15,4719,614
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9129,266
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4519,601
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3249,522
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4559,604
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2542,022
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7856,080
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4945,900
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9864,963
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4825,271
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3595,194
AmberleyAustralia 10,3596,437
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8636,129
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3886,455
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1134,420
CairnsAustralia 9,2285,734
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3816,451
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9154,297
CedunaAustralia 8,9495,561
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7196,039
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9125,538
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9216,165
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,8445,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5076,529
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5995,344
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0204,984
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5784,709
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6742,905
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1906,332
East SaleAustralia 10,3396,425
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1715,077
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1725,078
EssendonAustralia 10,1436,303
ForrestAustralia 8,4295,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5386,549
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2904,530
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0775,019
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6084,728
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5826,576
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5716,569
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2685,759
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9224,923
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5016,525
LavertonAustralia 10,1386,300
LearmonthAustralia 6,7464,192
LongreachAustralia 9,3975,840
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,3975,840
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0886,890
Low HeadAustralia 10,4466,491
Mackay MoAustralia 9,7536,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7957,330
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1144,421
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4054,602
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1356,298
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1526,309
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,7436,054
Mount GambierAustralia 9,8216,103
Mount IsaAustralia 8,8195,480
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8217,346
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8175,479
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4776,510
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5065,907
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7814,214
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8205,481
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6204,735
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9714,332
RichmondAustralia 10,4406,488
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9716,196
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4886,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4876,517
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2775,143
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,2765,143
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,5915,339
TibooburraAustralia 9,4915,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4355,863
WaggaAustralia 10,2296,357
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6802,908
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4976,523
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6135,974
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5364,683
WoomeraAustralia 9,1455,683
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4874,652
GrazAustria 5,6903,536
InnsbruckAustria 6,0003,728
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7673,584
LinzAustria 5,8093,610
SalzburgAustria 5,8863,658
ViennaAustria 5,6513,512
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,8933,662
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8351,762
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0631,903
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1561,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
LerwickUk 6,9874,342
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0791,913
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0651,905
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1401,951
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9071,807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0041,867
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9091,808
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1001,926
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3195,791
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1085,660
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4795,890
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8368,598
MuharraqBahrain 2,0931,301
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2231,381
DhakaBangladesh 2,0921,300
CharnocksBarbados 13,3628,303
BrestBelarus 5,2863,285
GomelBelarus 4,8583,019
GrodnoBelarus 5,3293,312
MinskBelarus 5,1353,191
MogilevBelarus 4,9973,105
VitebskBelarus 5,0653,147
BrusselsBelgium 6,5504,070
D’UccleBelgium 6,5504,070
OstendeBelgium 6,6544,135
Belize CityBelize 15,1509,414
BeninBenin 7,4724,643
BohiconBenin 7,4744,645
CotonouBenin 7,4724,643
KandiBenin 7,2424,500
NatitingouBenin 7,4314,618
ParakouBenin 7,3374,559
SaveBenin 7,4014,599
BermudaBermuda 12,4057,709
La PazBolivia 15,6349,715
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1469,412
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3943,352
FrancistownBotswana 6,6044,104
MaunBotswana 6,8374,248
TshaneBotswana 7,2434,501
AimoresBrazil 12,9168,026
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4357,727
AltamiraBrazil 13,5068,393
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2228,838
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3338,285
ApodiBrazil 12,1167,529
AracajuBrazil 12,2327,601
AracuaiBrazil 12,9438,043
AragarcasBrazil 13,9648,677
AraxaBrazil 13,5158,399
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1467,547
BageBrazil 14,4088,953
BambuiBrazil 13,4308,345
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2368,225
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3357,665
BarcelosBrazil 14,4879,002
BarraBrazil 12,8727,999
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8858,007
BarreirasBrazil 13,0988,140
BelémBrazil 13,0498,109
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2198,215
BelterraBrazil 13,7638,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9018,017
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0358,721
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9718,060
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5168,399
BrevesBrazil 13,2658,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9568,051
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1038,143
CabroboBrazil 12,3837,695
CaceresBrazil 14,5329,030
CaetiteBrazil 12,9148,025
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9777,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3218,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1618,800
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4548,360
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4367,728
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5877,822
CaparaoBrazil 13,0258,094
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7638,552
CaratingaBrazil 13,0358,100
CaravelasBrazil 12,6817,880
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0528,110
CarolinaBrazil 13,1848,193
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9368,660
CataguasesBrazil 13,1318,160
CatalaoBrazil 13,5848,441
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7608,551
CaxiasBrazil 12,6627,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1148,771
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8697,375
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1918,197
ChapecoBrazil 14,2308,843
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2948,883
CipoBrazil 12,3907,699
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4078,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1458,168
CordeiroBrazil 13,1148,149
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1178,151
CorumbaBrazil 14,5889,065
CoximBrazil 14,2938,882
CrateusBrazil 12,3957,703
CuiabaBrazil 14,3568,921
CuritibaBrazil 13,8748,622
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1408,165
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3588,922
DouradosBrazil 14,3768,934
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2648,243
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2538,857
EspinosaBrazil 12,9638,055
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4877,138
FloraniaBrazil 12,0327,477
FlorestaBrazil 12,3077,648
FlorianoBrazil 12,7017,892
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8398,600
FormosaBrazil 13,4468,356
FortalezaBrazil 12,1267,535
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4058,952
FrancaBrazil 13,5918,445
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1047,522
GoianiaBrazil 13,6778,499
GoiasBrazil 13,7478,542
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9878,070
GrajauBrazil 13,0208,090
GuairaBrazil 14,3508,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1887,574
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6817,880
IbiriteBrazil 13,2338,223
IguatuBrazil 12,2997,643
IlheusBrazil 12,5717,812
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1188,152
IndaialBrazil 13,8938,633
IpameriBrazil 13,5948,447
IraiBrazil 14,2918,881
IreceBrazil 12,7457,920
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6397,854
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1398,786
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9408,662
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0528,111
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0448,106
ItapevaBrazil 13,8108,581
ItirucuBrazil 12,6167,840
ItuacuBrazil 12,7707,935
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2888,879
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9038,640
JacobinaBrazil 12,5967,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0797,506
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8677,374
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3888,319
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2068,207
LavrasBrazil 13,3608,302
LencoisBrazil 12,7387,915
LinharesBrazil 12,8127,962
LondrinaBrazil 14,0308,718
MacapaBrazil 13,2468,231
MacauBrazil 11,9757,441
MaceioBrazil 12,0487,487
MachadoBrazil 13,4638,366
ManausBrazil 14,3008,886
MarabaBrazil 13,2818,253
MaringaBrazil 14,1088,767
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6468,480
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9608,053
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4487,736
MonteiroBrazil 12,1247,534
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1248,155
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1557,553
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6747,876
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1378,163
ObidosBrazil 13,7888,568
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1447,546
ParacatuBrazil 13,4468,356
ParanaBrazil 13,4068,330
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8018,576
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9538,671
ParintinsBrazil 13,9448,665
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4287,723
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2218,837
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4488,357
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5567,802
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2997,643
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8377,977
PeixeBrazil 13,4628,365
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5347,789
PicosBrazil 12,5537,800
PiraiBrazil 13,2828,254
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6248,466
PompeuBrazil 13,3098,270
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4718,993
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4468,356
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0658,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9399,283
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1248,777
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4228,341
PosseBrazil 13,3038,267
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2557,615
RecifeBrazil 11,9077,399
RemansoBrazil 12,7117,899
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3859,560
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2158,212
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9388,661
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8828,626
SalvadorBrazil 12,4567,740
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3608,924
SantaremBrazil 13,7288,531
SantosBrazil 13,5538,422
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6708,494
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6258,467
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2017,582
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4788,997
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3828,316
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6667,871
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7707,936
São PauloBrazil 13,5748,435
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6248,466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4409,595
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5417,793
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4567,740
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2398,227
SobralBrazil 12,3057,646
SoureBrazil 13,0258,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0108,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3448,914
SurubimBrazil 11,9827,446
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2558,237
TarauacaBrazil 15,6139,702
TauaBrazil 12,4017,706
TefeBrazil 14,7829,185
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9168,026
TeresinaBrazil 12,6157,839
TiriosBrazil 13,6348,472
TorresBrazil 13,9758,684
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8768,001
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0308,719
TriunfoBrazil 12,2347,602
TucuruiBrazil 13,2738,248
TuriacuBrazil 12,7457,920
UaupesBrazil 14,8369,219
UbatubaBrazil 13,4178,338
UberabaBrazil 13,6208,464
VassourasBrazil 13,2538,236
VicosaBrazil 13,1308,159
VitoriaBrazil 12,8647,994
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7637,931
Ze DocaBrazil 12,8427,980
BurgasBulgaria 4,6462,887
LomBulgaria 5,0163,117
PlevenBulgaria 4,8983,044
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8513,015
SadovoBulgaria 4,8363,005
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9553,079
SofiaBulgaria 4,9743,091
VarnaBulgaria 4,6342,879
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6614,761
BurundiBurundi 5,2203,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8162,372
SiemreapCambodia 3,6482,267
BatouriCameroon 6,3083,920
DoualaCameroon 6,8044,228
GarouaCameroon 6,2203,865
MamfeCameroon 6,7814,214
MarouaCameroon 6,0903,784
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2753,899
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6324,121
YaoundeCameroon 6,6274,118
YokoCameroon 6,4704,020
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1387,543
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8916,146
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2595,132
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,8407,358
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,0657,498
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4127,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1147,528
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4696,506
Banff, AbCanada 11,9787,443
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,8967,392
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3516,432
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0917,514
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9017,396
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9057,398
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0847,509
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0607,494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8546,745
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9967,454
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4955,900
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2206,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8196,102
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6537,242
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3166,410
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4407,109
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2266,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2076,964
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2036,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2657,000
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5046,528
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2056,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6586,623
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0456,864
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9156,161
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3625,818
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6407,233
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7987,331
Comox, BcCanada 12,0207,469
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8997,394
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1517,551
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6026,588
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9547,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6696,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4257,100
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9767,442
Earlton, OnCanada 11,8447,360
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7547,304
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7167,280
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7267,287
Edson, AbCanada 11,7077,275
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8606,748
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1917,575
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7085,411
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5697,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1556,932
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3917,078
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0696,879
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0597,494
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7666,690
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0156,845
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1796,947
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4147,093
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4137,092
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9536,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5336,545
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3117,029
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1377,542
Golden, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Goose, NfCanada 10,5086,530
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1037,521
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5107,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4047,086
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0496,866
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5926,582
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3587,058
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3377,045
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2707,625
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5066,529
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4977,766
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9096,779
Hope, BcCanada 12,1147,528
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6275,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7256,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9096,157
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9245,546
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7757,317
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9837,446
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7477,300
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7487,300
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0787,505
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0127,464
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0327,477
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6666,006
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1406,301
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4446,490
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7867,324
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5497,176
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9667,436
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0706,258
Langara, BcCanada 11,3647,061
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,6147,217
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1597,556
London, OnCanada 12,3327,663
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6535,999
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3317,041
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0197,469
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9076,156
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8127,340
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2297,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3446,428
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1297,537
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2997,022
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2636,999
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7737,316
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7937,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0847,509
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5027,148
Morden, MbCanada 12,1397,543
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0727,502
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3096,406
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8226,725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9736,818
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3216,414
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8237,347
North Bay, OnCanada 11,9427,421
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8907,388
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8907,389
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4087,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9516,184
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8997,394
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1057,522
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7507,302
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0627,495
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8886,766
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0637,496
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7657,311
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6067,212
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4217,097
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3325,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,5677,188
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8797,382
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8647,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0667,498
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0687,499
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4517,116
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2156,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2017,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4277,101
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4977,145
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7846,080
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2356,982
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8867,386
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1087,524
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6686,629
Scott, SkCanada 11,8697,375
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0336,856
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3567,057
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7027,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7816,078
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9767,442
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9287,412
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5297,164
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4317,103
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7826,700
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2276,977
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0987,518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0987,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0456,864
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8796,139
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7616,687
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6507,240
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0156,845
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4147,093
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,0527,489
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7967,330
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2057,584
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2097,587
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0827,508
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4927,141
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0576,871
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0676,877
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,7177,281
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1067,523
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7387,294
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7587,307
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1617,557
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1857,572
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8316,730
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2607,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8406,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6546,620
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1637,558
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4757,752
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0467,486
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9187,406
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5617,184
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7366,671
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9607,432
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5415,308
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6045,347
SalCape Verde 9,6826,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8863,658
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2113,238
AbecheChad 5,2933,289
FayaChad 5,3563,328
MoundouChad 5,9703,710
N’DjamenaChad 5,9523,698
AntofagastaChile 15,9829,931
AricaChile 15,8999,880
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5959,691
ChicoChile 15,5629,670
ChillanChile 15,9909,937
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0729,987
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9769,928
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7099,762
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9629,919
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9229,894
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,31412,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8369,219
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0479,972
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9349,902
ParronChile 15,9289,898
Puerto AysenChile 15,6919,750
Puerto MonttChile 15,9039,882
Punta ArenasChile 15,1579,419
QuinteroChile 16,0199,954
SantiagoChile 15,9469,909
SewellChile 15,9059,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9709,924
ValdiviaChile 15,9809,930
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8939,876
VallenarChile 15,9609,918
ValparaisoChile 15,9929,938
AltaiChina 3,3802,101
BeijingChina 4,8192,994
ChangchunChina 5,6343,501
ChangduChina 2,9001,802
ChangshaChina 4,3492,703
ChengduChina 3,5232,189
ChongqingChina 3,7482,329
DuianChina 3,1851,979
ErlianChina 4,5912,853
GanzhouChina 4,5682,838
GuangzhouChina 4,4352,756
HaikouChina 4,1462,576
HailarChina 5,3503,325
HamiChina 3,2522,021
HetanChina 2,0281,260
JiuquanChina 3,3932,108
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1291,323
KashiChina 2,1331,325
KunmingChina 3,3322,071
LanzhouChina 3,6612,275
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2991,429
NanchangChina 4,6512,890
NanjingChina 4,9353,067
NanningChina 3,9032,425
PingbianChina 4,4132,742
QingdaoChina 5,1053,172
QiqiharChina 5,5973,478
RuoqiangChina 2,6361,638
ShanghaiChina 5,1853,222
ShantouChina 4,7582,957
ShenyangChina 5,4533,388
TaiyuanChina 4,4502,766
TaoyuanChina 5,1973,229
TengchongChina 2,9101,808
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0031,866
Xi’AnChina 4,0522,518
XichangChina 3,3132,058
YanjiChina 5,9563,701
YichangChina 4,2152,619
YinchuanChina 3,9392,448
YiningChina 2,7561,713
ZhengzhouChina 4,4862,788
ZhijiangChina 4,0382,509
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7809,806
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7089,761
AraucaColombia 14,7519,166
BarranquillaColombia 14,8209,209
Benito SalasColombia 15,4299,588
BogotáColombia 15,2119,452
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8479,226
El CaranoColombia 15,3529,540
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9339,279
MatecanaColombia 15,3419,533
PeralesColombia 15,3179,518
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5199,023
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9119,266
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2029,447
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7579,170
VanguardiaColombia 15,2009,445
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3439,534
YariguiesColombia 15,0219,334
MoroniComoros 4,6832,910
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5969,692
LimonCosta Rica 15,5169,642
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6429,720
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5939,690
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7113,549
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3973,353
SibenikCroatia 5,5923,475
SplitCroatia 5,5453,446
ZagrebCroatia 5,6253,495
CamagueyCuba 14,1858,815
CasablancaCuba 14,2928,881
HavanaCuba 14,3128,894
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2468,852
FamagustaCyprus 3,8822,412
LarnacaCyprus 3,9042,426
LimassolCyprus 3,9512,455
NicosiaCyprus 3,9412,449
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6513,512
ChebCzech Republic 5,9753,713
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5663,459
PragueCzech Republic 5,8453,632
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2013,232
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8673,646
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6144,110
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9223,680
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9703,710
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1043,793
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,9333,687
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3523,947
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3833,967
MarstalDenmark 6,2073,857
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1073,795
OdenseDenmark 6,2243,868
RandersDenmark 6,2753,899
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9563,701
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3343,936
TønderDenmark 6,3123,922
TylstrupDenmark 6,2993,914
TystofteDenmark 6,1663,832
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,2443,880
VestervigDenmark 6,3863,968
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0801,914
Melville HallDominica 13,3648,305
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8378,598
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7698,556
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9258,653
BaniDominican Republic 13,9078,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9718,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8178,586
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7698,556
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8878,629
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8268,592
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9068,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9908,693
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9628,676
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7708,557
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7998,575
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7888,568
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7578,549
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9748,683
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8158,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8658,616
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0178,711
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7958,573
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8498,606
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8448,603
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8298,593
MichesDominican Republic 13,7558,548
MocaDominican Republic 13,8368,598
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8808,625
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8808,625
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8268,592
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7858,566
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9738,683
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0328,720
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8218,588
PoloDominican Republic 13,9948,696
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8098,581
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9678,679
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7838,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8268,591
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8188,587
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7758,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8288,593
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8658,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8718,619
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9008,638
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9328,658
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7678,555
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7808,563
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8448,603
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8908,631
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8618,613
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9648,677
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8658,616
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8068,579
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8768,623
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8458,604
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8228,589
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,31812,004
CanarEcuador 16,11510,014
GuayaquilEcuador 16,17710,052
IzobambaEcuador 15,9409,905
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9879,935
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,23010,085
MilagroEcuador 16,14810,035
OtavaloEcuador 15,8759,865
PichilingueEcuador 16,0709,986
PortoviejoEcuador 16,15610,040
PuyoEcuador 15,9589,917
QuitoEcuador 15,9219,894
RumipambaEcuador 15,9869,934
San GabrielEcuador 15,8119,825
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1722,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9172,434
AswanEgypt 3,8632,401
AsyutEgypt 4,0402,511
BahariyaEgypt 4,2522,642
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0412,511
CairoEgypt 4,0202,498
DabaaEgypt 4,3132,680
DakhlaEgypt 4,2452,638
El ArishEgypt 3,8032,363
El TorEgypt 3,7872,353
FarafraEgypt 4,3402,697
HelwanEgypt 4,0242,501
HurguadaEgypt 3,7742,345
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9462,452
KhargaEgypt 4,0872,540
KosseirEgypt 3,7152,309
LuxorEgypt 3,8702,405
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4312,754
MinyaEgypt 4,0712,530
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9572,459
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6912,294
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7122,307
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8902,417
SalloumEgypt 4,6262,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5872,850
SohagEgypt 3,9722,468
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7502,330
TahrirEgypt 4,0942,544
TantaEgypt 4,0672,527
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6139,702
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5639,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5749,678
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5669,673
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9144,296
AsmaraEritrea 3,3772,098
AssabEritrea 3,0621,903
MassawaEritrea 3,3122,058
TallinEstonia 5,5933,475
TartuEstonia 5,4373,379
VilsandiEstonia 5,6823,531
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6312,257
GonderEthiopia 3,6212,250
NegeleEthiopia 3,7452,327
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4188,960
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,2984,535
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3464,565
Laucala BayFiji 12,5377,791
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4237,720
NandiFiji 12,4237,720
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8968,014
HelsinkiFinland 5,6353,501
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6263,496
JoensuuFinland 5,5673,459
JokioinenFinland 5,7233,557
JyvskylFinland 5,7163,552
KajaaniFinland 5,7523,574
KuopioFinland 5,6623,518
KuusamoFinland 5,8103,611
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5223,431
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,8633,644
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8283,621
OuluFinland 5,8843,656
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9953,725
TampereFinland 5,7473,571
TurkuFinland 5,7663,583
VaasaFinland 5,9243,681
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1503,821
BiarritzFrance 6,9914,344
BordeauxFrance 6,9154,297
BrestFrance 7,1784,461
CaenFrance 6,8864,279
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7244,178
DijonFrance 6,4704,021
GourdonFrance 6,7524,196
GrenobleFrance 6,4103,983
Le MansFrance 6,8384,249
LilleFrance 6,6364,124
LyonFrance 6,4744,023
MarseilleFrance 6,4464,006
MontpellierFrance 6,5474,068
NancyFrance 6,3973,975
NantesFrance 6,9764,335
NiceFrance 6,2863,906
ParisFrance 6,6824,152
PerpignanFrance 6,6374,124
StrasbourgFrance 6,2923,910
ToulonFrance 6,3893,970
ToulouseFrance 6,7554,198
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1498,171
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,3738,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1498,171
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,1408,165
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2798,252
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,63810,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5639,671
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5639,671
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,72110,391
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,39510,810
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,20610,070
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9149,889
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5704,083
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8124,854
BitamGabon 6,7054,167
CocobeachGabon 6,9454,316
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6634,141
LambarnGabon 6,9574,323
LastourvilleGabon 6,7114,170
LibrevilleGabon 6,9884,342
MakokouGabon 6,6324,121
MayumbaGabon 7,0414,375
MitzicGabon 6,7574,199
MkamboGabon 6,5034,041
MoandaGabon 6,6844,153
MouilaGabon 6,9314,307
Port-GentilGabon 7,1074,416
TchibanGabon 6,9774,336
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,90510,505
BanjulGambia 9,1695,697
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6732,283
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3182,062
BerlinGermany 5,9693,709
BrockenGermany 6,1333,811
CologneGermany 6,3693,958
DresdenGermany 5,9043,669
ErfurtGermany 6,0933,786
EssenGermany 6,3753,962
FichtelbergGermany 5,9433,693
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2393,877
GeisenheimGermany 6,2873,907
GorlitzGermany 5,8243,619
HamburgGermany 6,2123,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2133,861
HannoverGermany 6,2093,858
HelgolandGermany 6,3593,952
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,0333,749
KarlsruheGermany 6,2423,879
KasselGermany 6,2033,855
KonstanzGermany 6,1673,832
LeipzigGermany 6,0033,731
LindenbergGermany 5,9083,671
MagdeburgGermany 6,0753,775
MunichGermany 5,9833,718
MünsterGermany 6,3393,939
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0063,732
NurembergGermany 6,0553,763
NurnbergGermany 6,0583,765
PotsdamGermany 5,9823,718
RostockGermany 6,0923,785
SchleswigGermany 6,2603,890
StuttgartGermany 6,1823,841
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3763,962
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0293,747
AccraGhana 7,7664,826
KumasiGhana 7,8724,892
TamaleGhana 7,6984,784
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4104,605
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7212,934
AthensGreece 4,8423,009
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8343,004
ChiosGreece 4,6392,883
CorfuGreece 5,1943,228
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,0903,163
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6672,900
IoanninaGreece 5,1193,181
KalamataGreece 4,9743,091
KerkiraGreece 5,1943,228
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8743,029
LamiaGreece 4,9673,087
LarissaGreece 4,9833,096
LemnosGreece 4,7662,962
LimnosGreece 4,7532,954
MethoniGreece 4,9993,106
MilosGreece 4,7542,954
MitiliniGreece 4,6182,870
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6232,873
NaxosGreece 4,6792,908
PatrasGreece 5,0163,117
RhodesGreece 4,4282,752
SamosGreece 4,5582,833
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7942,979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7652,961
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9553,079
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9473,074
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0833,159
AasiaatGreenland 9,0715,637
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6885,399
AputiteqGreenland 8,3795,207
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7244,800
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3975,840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2195,729
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9795,580
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9084,914
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9815,581
JulianehbGreenland 9,3195,791
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1165,665
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9104,915
NanortalikGreenland 9,3155,789
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2635,756
NordGreenland 7,6614,761
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3405,804
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8395,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2225,731
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1125,662
UpernavikGreenland 8,8795,517
UummannaqGreenland 8,9165,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3358,286
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3368,287
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5489,662
BokeGuinea 9,0835,644
ConakryGuinea 9,0115,599
FaranahGuinea 8,6975,405
KankanGuinea 8,5355,304
KindiaGuinea 8,9155,540
KissidougouGuinea 8,6515,376
LabeGuinea 8,8105,474
MacentaGuinea 8,6245,359
MamouGuinea 8,8235,482
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5275,299
SiguiriGuinea 8,4835,271
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1265,671
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6078,456
TimehriGuyana 13,6348,472
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0498,730
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3208,277
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9748,062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1268,157
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8157,963
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9236,788
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1218,153
CatacamasHonduras 15,2679,487
CholutecaHonduras 15,4869,623
La CeibaHonduras 15,2449,473
La MesaHonduras 15,3309,526
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1089,388
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4419,595
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4229,583
TelaHonduras 15,2809,495
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5162,806
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5162,806
BudapestHungary 5,4403,381
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4253,371
DebrecenHungary 5,2523,263
KeszthelyHungary 5,5513,449
MiskolcHungary 5,3343,314
PecsHungary 5,4583,392
SzegedHungary 5,3243,309
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6073,485
AkureyriIceland 7,8284,864
DalatangiIceland 7,6264,739
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7104,791
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8564,882
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7234,799
ReykhólarIceland 8,0194,983
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0344,992
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0515,003
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9714,953
AgraIndia 1,044649
AhmedabadIndia 336209
AkolaIndia 693431
AllahabadIndia 1,267787
AmritsarIndia 1,275792
BangaloreIndia 1,169726
Belgaum (Sambre)India 719447
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6111,001
BikanerIndia 843524
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,364847
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2361,389
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2361,389
DaltonganjIndia 1,450901
DarbhangaIndia 1,6871,048
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5901,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6001,616
DumkaIndia 1,7721,101
DwarkaIndia 210131
GoaIndia 704437
GuwahatiIndia 2,2361,390
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 933580
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 596370
JagdalpurIndia 1,235768
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8641,158
KotaIndia 734456
KozhikodeIndia 1,219757
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6341,016
LudhianaIndia 1,240770
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,012629
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,333828
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 339211
MusulipatnamIndia 1,251777
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 902560
New DelhiIndia 1,098682
PambanIndia 1,602996
PuneIndia 450279
SagarIndia 922573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,530951
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,551964
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,551964
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8634,265
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6273,497
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9913,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7614,201
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2813,903
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3264,552
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,6182,248
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3105,164
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,0662,527
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8293,001
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0575,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1113,797
AbadanIran 2,4481,521
ArakIran 2,4951,550
BabolsarIran 2,4561,526
Bandar AbbasIran 1,584984
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7291,696
Bandar LengehIran 1,7001,057
BirjandIran 1,7291,074
BushehrIran 2,1621,343
ChahbaharIran 1,110690
DezfulIran 2,5151,563
EsfahanIran 2,2531,400
IranshahrIran 1,205749
KermanIran 1,6971,054
KermanshahIran 2,7221,691
Khoram AbadIran 2,5821,605
MashhadIran 2,0011,244
OroomiehIran 3,0641,904
RamsarIran 2,6061,619
RashtIran 2,7081,683
SemnanIran 2,3221,443
ShahroudIran 2,2831,418
ShirazIran 2,0251,258
TabrizIran 2,9971,863
TeheranIran 2,4771,540
YazdIran 2,0111,250
ZahedanIran 1,347837
ZanjanIran 2,7501,709
BaghdadIraq 2,9171,812
BasraIraq 2,4981,552
BelmulletIreland 7,5194,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3894,592
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4574,634
ClonesIreland 7,3374,559
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4184,610
CorkIreland 7,4404,623
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4404,624
DublinIreland 7,2794,523
KilkennyIreland 7,3544,570
Malin HeadIreland 7,3404,561
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2884,529
ShannonIreland 7,4624,637
ValentiaIreland 7,5604,698
EilatIsrael 3,6742,283
HaifaIsrael 3,7292,317
JerusalemIsrael 3,6882,292
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7202,312
AlbengaItaly 6,2153,862
AlgheroItaly 6,1883,845
AmendolaItaly 5,5743,464
AnconaItaly 5,7803,592
ArezzoItaly 5,9123,674
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4813,406
BergamoItaly 6,1053,794
BolognaItaly 5,9683,708
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,9903,722
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,5363,440
BrindisiItaly 5,3753,340
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1203,803
CameriItaly 6,1833,842
CampobassoItaly 5,6623,518
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0653,769
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0813,779
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1723,835
Cape MeleItaly 6,2113,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5923,475
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5913,474
CerviaItaly 5,8853,657
CiampinoItaly 5,8353,626
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0113,735
Cisa PassItaly 6,0753,775
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8993,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,9303,685
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5803,468
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,4283,373
DecimomannuItaly 6,1283,808
DobbiacoItaly 5,9263,683
FalconaraItaly 5,7923,600
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9673,708
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5863,471
FonniItaly 6,1053,794
FrontoneItaly 5,8423,630
FrosinoneItaly 5,7753,588
GelaItaly 5,6633,519
GenoaItaly 6,1613,828
GhediItaly 6,0573,764
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4623,394
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7043,545
GrossetoItaly 5,9693,709
GrottaglieItaly 5,4203,368
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0963,788
GuidoniaItaly 5,8253,620
IstranaItaly 5,9193,678
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8043,606
LatinaItaly 5,8063,608
LatronicoItaly 5,5313,437
LecceItaly 5,3533,327
M. CalamitaItaly 6,0233,743
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,4613,394
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5533,451
MilanItaly 6,1353,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1803,840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9573,702
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6843,532
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0853,781
PadovaItaly 5,9333,687
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0083,733
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7473,571
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7673,583
PantelleriaItaly 5,8623,643
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0483,758
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0883,783
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8553,638
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7113,549
PiacenzaItaly 6,0953,787
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0313,747
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8883,659
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7963,602
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5553,452
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8453,632
PrizziItaly 5,7363,564
RadicofaniItaly 5,9133,674
Resia PassItaly 6,0543,762
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8573,640
RivoltoItaly 5,8513,636
Rolle PassItaly 5,9523,699
RomeItaly 5,8443,631
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8643,644
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8163,614
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2423,879
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5573,453
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,3303,312
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0673,770
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1643,831
Scuro MountainItaly 5,4903,412
SigonellaItaly 5,6033,482
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4313,375
TarvisioItaly 5,8193,616
TermoliItaly 5,6393,504
TorinoItaly 6,2533,885
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2603,890
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8193,616
TrevicoItaly 5,6083,485
TrevisoItaly 5,9133,674
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,7923,599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2583,889
UdineItaly 5,8393,628
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7623,581
VeniceItaly 5,8983,665
VeronaItaly 6,0113,735
VicenzaItaly 5,9613,704
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,8693,647
ViterboItaly 5,8853,657
VolterraItaly 5,9913,723